Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Raptors 16s [FJ6-PRCSN1-OV]
Results for Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Raptors 16s are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/19/20 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Lauren Yates |
Tournament date: | 1/26/20 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Michael Varn |
Girls' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Miller [16A] |
2. | 13.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC2‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 162 [16A] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑FOURN1‑OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 15-Stechschulte [15R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Colvin [16A] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Class City 16 American [16A] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑MAVRK2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Centorbi [16A] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑NAVBA3‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 16R [16R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6-PLYVB1-LK [16U] | |
9. | 6.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑CAVS13‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Sanford [16R] |
10. | 5.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Early Bird [16R] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – COLLINS [16R] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Raptors 16s [16R] |
13. | 2.000 | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑LEGAC1‑OV | Legacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R] |
Tournament date: | 2/29-03/1/20 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | Lisa Schaad |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑CCRSH2‑OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R] |
2. | 14.833 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑LNSHT2‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE [16R] |
3. | 13.667 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE6‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R] |
3. | 13.667 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑MIAMI2‑OV | Miami Valley Phoenix – 16-BLAZE [16R] |
5. | 11.333 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE7‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver Elite [16R] |
6. | 10.167 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE5‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R] |
7. | 9.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑BDLJV2‑OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Attack [16R] |
7. | 9.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CLIPP2‑OV | CYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16R] |
9. | 6.667 | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑ROUND2‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16’s Bailey [16R] |
10. | 5.500 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑GCINC2‑OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16R] |
11. | 4.333 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16’s Olivia [16R] |
12. | 3.167 | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PINK [16R] |
13. | 2.000 | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Raptors 16s [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/20 |
Location: | Bethany College (Bethany, WV) |
Director: | Rosemary Williams |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑OVVBA1‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Elite [16R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | Westmoreland Elite 16 Black FJ6-WESTM2-KE | ||
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑CATZV1‑OV | CATZ Volleyball Club – CATZ Cheetahs [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑EXILE1‑OV | Exile VBC – 16 RED [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑MORGN1‑OV | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 16 White [16R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | P3R 16th Street FJ6-PTRVB2-KE | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | Penn Highlands 16 FJ6-PENHI1-KE | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | Renaissance 16 White FJ6-RENAS3-KE | ||
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑EOHVB1‑OV | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC16-Goodwin [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑POINT2‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray16 [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑EXILE2‑OV | Exile VBC – 16 BLUE [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Raptors 16s [16R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑SKYEL1‑OV | S.K.Y. Elite VBC – 14 Black [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑OVVBA1‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 14 Green [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TRIBE2‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Fisher [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TRIBE3‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Ohrn [14R] |
5. | 1st | Silver | WESTMORELAND ELITE 14 GRAY FJ4-WESTM4-KE | ||
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑CATZV1‑OV | CATZ Volleyball Club – CATZ Wildcats [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑OVVBA2‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 14 Blue [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑OVVBA3‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 14 White North [14R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-PRCSN1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]