Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Players Choice VBC – Thunder [FJ6-PCVBC2-OV]

Results for Players Choice VBC – Thunder are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/16/20
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
 
Girls' 16 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 ELITE BLACK [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6‑NOGVC1‑OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-1 [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16A Jackson [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6‑PCVBC4‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – PCVC Fire [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Premier [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6‑IMPCT1‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Camo [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6‑PCVBC3‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Ragers [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16A BLUE [16A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6‑FORCE2‑OVForce Volleyball Club – Beachwood Roberts [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6‑PCVBC2‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Thunder [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6‑THNDR1‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GIOVANNONE 16ís [16A]


Tournament date:2/23/20
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
 
Girls' 17 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17A]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ7‑THNDR1‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER CONROY 17ís [17A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ7‑BFIRE2‑OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 17A Smoleny [17A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ7-PUGVC1-KE [17U]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ7‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Keller [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ7‑CAVS12‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Salinas [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ7‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ7‑CVBCO4‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Purple [17A]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ7‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Red [17A]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ7‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Premier [17A]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ6‑PCVBC2‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Thunder [16A]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ7‑THNDR2‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER FRIESEN 17'S [17A]
13.2.0005thSilverFJ7‑TPSVC1‑OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – GLACIERS [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6‑THNDR2‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SMOLINSKI 16'S [16R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ6‑KOKOR1‑OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro16-Ashley [16R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-4 [16R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ6‑EPICV3‑OVEPIC – EPIC Leah [16R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ6‑THNDR3‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HAYDEN 16'S [16R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ6‑CAVS13‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sanford [16R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ6‑CAVS14‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kapalin [16R]
 
Girls' 15 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5‑MAQVB1‑OVMVC – 15 American [15A]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ5‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec [15A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-4 [15A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ5‑FORCE1‑OVForce Volleyball Club – Ohio Beachwood Gaiter [15A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-CWEST1-WE [15U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-5 [15A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5‑FORCE2‑OVForce Volleyball Club – North Mitchell [15A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5‑NEOVC2‑OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's American [15A]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ5‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 A RED [15A]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ5‑CAVS12‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Dioneff [15A]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ5‑SMAQC1‑OVS-MAQ – 15 Black [15A]


Tournament date:3/08/20
Location:Case Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium (Cleveland, OH)
Director:Jeffrey Harrah
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8-REVOL1-KE [18U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ8‑NEOVC1‑OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 18's Regional [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑NOGVC1‑OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 18s Schaef [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ8‑TRIVA1‑OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – Tri-State Academy 18's [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ8-NICKE1-WE [18U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8‑QSLVR2‑OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 18s Harrah [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8‑VIPER1‑OVVipers Volleyball – 18U [18R]
 
Girls' 16 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-2 [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 16A McKnight [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6‑IMPCT1‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Camo [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6‑NOVAJ3‑OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6‑NEOVC1‑OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's American [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6‑NOGVC1‑OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-1 [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16A BLUE [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6‑THNDR1‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GIOVANNONE 16ís [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6‑MAVRK3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Rinehart [16A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16A Perry [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6‑PCVBC2‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Thunder [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6‑VIPER2‑OVVipers Volleyball – 16U Red [16A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-PCVBC2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter