Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Columbiana County Outlaws – outlaws16 [FJ6-OUTLW1-OV]
Results for Columbiana County Outlaws – outlaws16 are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/23/20 |
Location: | Nathan Goff Armory (Clarksburg, WV) |
Director: | Daniel Fischer |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑MRAGE1‑OV | Mountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RAGE 16 Purple [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑CATZV1‑OV | CATZ Volleyball Club – CATZ Cheetahs [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑APPAL1‑OV | Appalachian Volleyball Academy – 16 - Shock [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑MMVBC2‑OV | Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 16R [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑MRAGE2‑OV | Mountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RAGE 16 White [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑OUTLW1‑OV | Columbiana County Outlaws – outlaws16 [16R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | Courtside VBC 16-7 (Keystone) | ||
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑OVVBA3‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Blue [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/01/20 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑BULET2‑OV | Bullets – JS Bullets Blue [16R] |
2. | 13.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑HAWKV1‑OV | Hawks VBC – 16R Snider [16R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑HAWKV1‑OV | Hawks VBC – 15R Craycraft [15R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TEMPO1‑OV | Tempo Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE9‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black [16R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑EFORC1‑OV | East Ohio Force VBC – 16 Black [16R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑EFORC2‑OV | East Ohio Force VBC – 16 Yellow [16R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – MarcoaldiNigh-16R [16R] |
9. | 6.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYEA‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Scarlet [16R] |
10. | 5.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑OUTLW1‑OV | Columbiana County Outlaws – outlaws16 [16R] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 16 BLACK [16R] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑MSPRT6‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.63 [16R] |
13. | 2.000 | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE8‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/20 |
Location: | Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH) |
Director: | Rachele Fitz |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC3‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 163 [16R] |
2. | 13.077 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑FFORC1‑OV | Full Force VBC – 16R Full Force [16R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bartlett [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑FORCE3‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – FORCE Beachwood 16 R [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑IMPAC1‑OV | Impact VBC – IMPACT VBC 16 DANI [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 Felbinger [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R ORANGE [16R] |
9. | 6.615 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Endicott [16R] |
10. | 5.692 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑NAVBA3‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 16R [16R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CHAMP3‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CHAMP4‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 16White [16R] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑LEGAC1‑OV | Legacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑OUTLW1‑OV | Columbiana County Outlaws – outlaws16 [16R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Albert [15R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC6‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 156 [15R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC5‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 155 [15R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑MSPRT8‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 WHITE [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑HAWKV2‑OV | Hawks VBC – 15R Fillar/Richardson [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Guth [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑SPIRT6‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 15R GREEN [15R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑FORCE3‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – Eastlake Stafford [15R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 BLACK [15R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑OUTLW1‑OV | Columbiana County Outlaws – outlaws15 [15R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – DeWitt [13R] |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑EMPIR1‑OV | Empire Volleyball Club – Jordan 13's [13R] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Fell [13R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC3‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 133 [13R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑NAVBA2‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 13R [13R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Baade/Richardson [13R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT6‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 13rR GREEN [13R] |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R WHITE [13R] |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3-SCVBC2-CA [13U] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CVBCO6‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R] |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 13 Durnwald [13R] |
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑HAWKV1‑OV | Hawks VBC – 13R Donner [13R] |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑BULET3‑OV | Bullets – JD Bullets White [13R] |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑SPIRT7‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 13R EAGLES [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/08/20 |
Location: | Highland High School (Marengo, OH) |
Director: | Derek Bower |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑HAWKV2‑OV | Hawks VBC – 16R Richardson/Haas [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑EFORC2‑OV | East Ohio Force VBC – 16 Yellow [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE6‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 16 Burling [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑FOCUS1‑OV | Club Focus – 15 Teal [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑KIDAM2‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Ferguson [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TANDM3‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 16s Navy [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TEMPO1‑OV | Tempo Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑MSPRT6‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.63 [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE7‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver Elite [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑FLATL1‑OV | The Flatlands Volleyball Club – SILVER [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑OUTLW1‑OV | Columbiana County Outlaws – outlaws16 [16R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-OUTLW1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]