Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.62 [FJ6-MSPRT5-OV]
Results for Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.62 are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/19/20 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Lauren Yates |
Tournament date: | 1/26/20 |
Location: | Bluffton University (Bluffton, OH) |
Director: | Steven Yarnell |
Tournament date: | 2/02/20 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑KIDAM2‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Bickel [17R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑IMPCT3‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CXTRM2‑OV | Club Extreme – Diamond 17R [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑KIDAM3‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Cramer [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17R Kambic [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ALETA2‑OV | ALETA VBC – Darlington [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑KIDAM4‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Webb [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Incredibles [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑TRIBE2‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 17R Harnish [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑VELOC1‑OV | A2 Velocity Volleyball Club – A2 Velocity Flight 171 [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑MSPRT5‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.62 [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑BKEYE3‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Black Elite [17R] |
Girls' 16 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑MSPRT4‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.61 [16A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 16 Dosch [16A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE3‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Silver [16A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TANDM1‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 16s Evans [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE4‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Scarlet [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Miller [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ROGUE1‑OV | Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 Purple [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑VANTA1‑OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 16-1 Smack [16A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑NOVAJ3‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑GCBUS2‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC16Blue [16A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16A Perry [16A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑EVOLU1‑OV | Evolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 American [16A] |
Tournament date: | 2/09/20 |
Location: | Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH) |
Director: | Michelle Hampton |
Tournament date: | 2/23/20 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ZEROG2‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Orange [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 16 Burling [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Fender [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – MarcoaldiNigh-16R [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYED‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Scarlet Winter [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CHAOS1‑OV | Chaos Volleyball Club – Chaos 16 [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑KIDAM2‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Ferguson [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑MSPRT5‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.62 [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑CXTRM2‑OV | Club Extreme – Diamond 16R [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYEB‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYEC‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Winter [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16 ROX Alex [16R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Dulgar [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5-WESTM4-KE [15U] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑CXTRM2‑OV | Club Extreme – Diamond 15R [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑OXTRM3‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15 ROX Adam [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA VBC – McKibben [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ALETA2‑OV | ALETA VBC – Gilkey [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑KIDAM2‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Slaughter [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑POINT2‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – White15 [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYEB‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet Winter [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYEA‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Winter [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYE9‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Winter [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 15R Brooke [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/08/20 |
Location: | Licking Valley High School (Newark, OH) |
Director: | Sharon Adams |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-MSPRT5-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]