Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Legacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [FJ6-LEGAC1-OV]
Results for Legacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/26/20 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Michael Varn |
Girls' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Miller [16A] |
2. | 13.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC2‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 162 [16A] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑FOURN1‑OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 15-Stechschulte [15R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Colvin [16A] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Class City 16 American [16A] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑MAVRK2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Centorbi [16A] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑NAVBA3‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 16R [16R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6-PLYVB1-LK [16U] | |
9. | 6.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑CAVS13‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Sanford [16R] |
10. | 5.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Early Bird [16R] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – COLLINS [16R] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Raptors 16s [16R] |
13. | 2.000 | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑LEGAC1‑OV | Legacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/01/20 |
Location: | University of Findlay (Findlay, OH) |
Director: | Wick Colchagoff |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑DEFIA2‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Endicott [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑FOURN2‑OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 16-McVicker [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑HAWKV2‑OV | Hawks VBC – 16R Richardson/Haas [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑LEGAC1‑OV | Legacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑C2KVB1‑OV | C2K – 16's - Thomas [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – COLLINS [16R] |
Girls' 12 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 12R Bruns [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑DEFIA1‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 12 Purple [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 12R Craft [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Maldonado [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 12 Purple [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 12R Claybaugh [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 White [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/20 |
Location: | Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH) |
Director: | Rachele Fitz |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC3‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 163 [16R] |
2. | 13.077 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑FFORC1‑OV | Full Force VBC – 16R Full Force [16R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bartlett [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑FORCE3‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – FORCE Beachwood 16 R [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑IMPAC1‑OV | Impact VBC – IMPACT VBC 16 DANI [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 Felbinger [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R ORANGE [16R] |
9. | 6.615 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Endicott [16R] |
10. | 5.692 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑NAVBA3‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 16R [16R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CHAMP3‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CHAMP4‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 16White [16R] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑LEGAC1‑OV | Legacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑OUTLW1‑OV | Columbiana County Outlaws – outlaws16 [16R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Albert [15R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC6‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 156 [15R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC5‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 155 [15R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑MSPRT8‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 WHITE [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑HAWKV2‑OV | Hawks VBC – 15R Fillar/Richardson [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Guth [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑SPIRT6‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 15R GREEN [15R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑FORCE3‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – Eastlake Stafford [15R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 BLACK [15R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑OUTLW1‑OV | Columbiana County Outlaws – outlaws15 [15R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – DeWitt [13R] |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑EMPIR1‑OV | Empire Volleyball Club – Jordan 13's [13R] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Fell [13R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC3‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 133 [13R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑NAVBA2‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 13R [13R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Baade/Richardson [13R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT6‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 13rR GREEN [13R] |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R WHITE [13R] |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3-SCVBC2-CA [13U] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CVBCO6‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R] |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 13 Durnwald [13R] |
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑HAWKV1‑OV | Hawks VBC – 13R Donner [13R] |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑BULET3‑OV | Bullets – JD Bullets White [13R] |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑SPIRT7‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 13R EAGLES [13R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-LEGAC1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]