Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Kid's America – Kids America- Fender [FJ6-KIDAM1-OV]
Results for Kid's America – Kids America- Fender are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/02/20 |
Location: | Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH) |
Director: | Lori Sanders |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA VBC – Lackey [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑SOVCR3‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Ridenour [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYEB‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYED‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Scarlet Winter [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ADREN1‑OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Kimber 16R [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑FFORC1‑OV | Full Force VBC – 16R Full Force [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GCINC2‑OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TANDM2‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 16s Wolf [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TEMPO1‑OV | Tempo Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑MSPRT6‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.63 [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYEC‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Winter [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Fender [16R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Stanley [14R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑TRIBE2‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Fisher [14R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYEA‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 WHITE [14R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TRIBE3‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Ohrn [14R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans 14s [14R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYE9‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R] |
Tournament date: | 2/09/20 |
Location: | Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH) |
Director: | Michelle Hampton |
Tournament date: | 2/23/20 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ZEROG2‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Orange [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 16 Burling [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Fender [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – MarcoaldiNigh-16R [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYED‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Scarlet Winter [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CHAOS1‑OV | Chaos Volleyball Club – Chaos 16 [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑KIDAM2‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Ferguson [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑MSPRT5‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.62 [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑CXTRM2‑OV | Club Extreme – Diamond 16R [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYEB‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYEC‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Winter [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16 ROX Alex [16R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Dulgar [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5-WESTM4-KE [15U] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑CXTRM2‑OV | Club Extreme – Diamond 15R [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑OXTRM3‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15 ROX Adam [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA VBC – McKibben [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ALETA2‑OV | ALETA VBC – Gilkey [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑KIDAM2‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Slaughter [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑POINT2‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – White15 [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYEB‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet Winter [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYEA‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Winter [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYE9‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Winter [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 15R Brooke [15R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-KIDAM1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]