Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16 Green [FJ6-GCINC2-OV]
Results for Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16 Green are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/02/20 |
Location: | Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH) |
Director: | Lori Sanders |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA VBC – Lackey [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑SOVCR3‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Ridenour [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYEB‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYED‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Scarlet Winter [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ADREN1‑OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Kimber 16R [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑FFORC1‑OV | Full Force VBC – 16R Full Force [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GCINC2‑OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TANDM2‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 16s Wolf [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TEMPO1‑OV | Tempo Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑MSPRT6‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.63 [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYEC‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Winter [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Fender [16R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Stanley [14R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑TRIBE2‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Fisher [14R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYEA‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 WHITE [14R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TRIBE3‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Ohrn [14R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans 14s [14R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYE9‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R] |
Tournament: | Dayton Juniors - OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament |
Tournament date: | 2/15-16/20 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Alan Herbert |
Tournament date: | 2/23/20 |
Location: | Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH) |
Director: | Lori Smith |
Tournament date: | 2/29-03/1/20 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | Lisa Schaad |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑CCRSH2‑OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R] |
2. | 14.833 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑LNSHT2‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE [16R] |
3. | 13.667 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE6‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R] |
3. | 13.667 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑MIAMI2‑OV | Miami Valley Phoenix – 16-BLAZE [16R] |
5. | 11.333 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE7‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver Elite [16R] |
6. | 10.167 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE5‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R] |
7. | 9.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑BDLJV2‑OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Attack [16R] |
7. | 9.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CLIPP2‑OV | CYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16R] |
9. | 6.667 | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑ROUND2‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16’s Bailey [16R] |
10. | 5.500 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑GCINC2‑OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16R] |
11. | 4.333 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16’s Olivia [16R] |
12. | 3.167 | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PINK [16R] |
13. | 2.000 | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Raptors 16s [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/08/20 |
Location: | Seven Hills Fieldhouse (Cincinnati, OH) |
Director: | Julie Williamson |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 16R Coleman [16R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6-CAPEX1-PR [16U] | |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6-CAPEX2-PR [16U] | |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑LNSHT2‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑BDLJV2‑OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Attack [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CCVBC3‑OV | Cincy Classics – 16 Silver [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GCINC2‑OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6-NKBDS1-PR [16U] | |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑XPLOS3‑OV | Xplosion Volleyball Club – 16R - Hadley [16R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PINK [16R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑PCHRG2‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-GCINC2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]