Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Four1Nine Xtreme – 16-Moran [FJ6-FOURN1-OV]
Results for Four1Nine Xtreme – 16-Moran are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/26/20 |
Location: | Bluffton University (Bluffton, OH) |
Director: | Steven Yarnell |
Tournament date: | 2/23/20 |
Location: | The Paragon (Holland, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 17R Binkley [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Grendow [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – ELWOOD [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 17 Mullins [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑FOURN2‑OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 17-Kortokrax [17R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑FOURN1‑OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 16-Moran [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bartlett [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 Felbinger [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑IMPAC1‑OV | Impact VBC – IMPACT VBC 16 DANI [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑DEFIA3‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – COLLINS [16R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ6-PLYVB9-LK |
Tournament date: | 3/08/20 |
Location: | Lima HS (Lima, OH) |
Director: | John Zell |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑FOURN1‑OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 16-Moran [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑HAWKV1‑OV | Hawks VBC – 16R Snider [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 15R Kramer [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 16R Kunkler [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – AS Bullets Black [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑DARKE1‑OV | Darke County Volleyball Club – HOLTZMAN [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑FOURN2‑OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 16-McVicker [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑DEFIA3‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 16R Marbaugh [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑C2KVB1‑OV | C2K – 16's - Thomas [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – COLLINS [16R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-FOURN1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]