Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [FJ6-COLVP1-OV]
Results for Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/02/20 |
Location: | Courts 4 Sports (Mason, OH) |
Director: | Michael Cohen |
Girls' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑XPLOS1‑OV | Xplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Ferguson [16A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – KT Bullets Black [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 15-1 Snider [15N] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6-CAPEX1-PR [16U] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 16 WHITE [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑BDLJV2‑OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Attack [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑COLVP1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A] |
Tournament date: | 2/09/20 |
Location: | Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH) |
Director: | Lori Sanders |
Girls' 16 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – KT Bullets Black [16A] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 16 Dosch [16A] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-BLACK [16A] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 16-Doup [16A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 16 Bright [16A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑FFORC2‑OV | Full Force VBC – 16A Full Force [16A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GCINC1‑OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16 BLACK AM [16A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑XCELV1‑OV | Xcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Black [16A] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE4‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Scarlet [16A] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑EVOLU1‑OV | Evolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 American [16A] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑COLVP1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑CCRSH2‑OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ADREN1‑OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Rip Tides -11R [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑TANDM3‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 11s Hive [11R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Black [10U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑ADREN2‑OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Zumpano - 11R [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑TANDM2‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 11s Bees [11R] |
Tournament: | 16A and 17R teams only |
Tournament date: | 2/23/20 |
Location: | Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH) |
Director: | Michelle Hampton |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno American SpringFest Tournament |
Tournament date: | 2/29-03/1/20 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Alan Herbert |
Tournament date: | 3/08/20 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-COLVP1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]