Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Sanford [FJ6-CAVS13-OV]

Results for Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Sanford are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/26/20
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
 
Girls' 16 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Miller [16A]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ6‑BSVBC2‑OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ5‑FOURN1‑OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Stechschulte [15R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ6‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Colvin [16A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Class City 16 American [16A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6‑MAVRK2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Centorbi [16A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6‑NAVBA3‑OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16R [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-PLYVB1-LK [16U]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ6‑CAVS13‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sanford [16R]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ6‑GCVCO3‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Early Bird [16R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ6‑NWOVB1‑OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – COLLINS [16R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ6‑PRCSN1‑OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Raptors 16s [16R]
13.2.0005thSilverFJ6‑LEGAC1‑OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R]


Tournament date:2/23/20
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
 
Girls' 17 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17A]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ7‑THNDR1‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER CONROY 17ís [17A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ7‑BFIRE2‑OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 17A Smoleny [17A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ7-PUGVC1-KE [17U]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ7‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Keller [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ7‑CAVS12‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Salinas [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ7‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ7‑CVBCO4‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Purple [17A]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ7‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Red [17A]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ7‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Premier [17A]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ6‑PCVBC2‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Thunder [16A]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ7‑THNDR2‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER FRIESEN 17'S [17A]
13.2.0005thSilverFJ7‑TPSVC1‑OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – GLACIERS [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6‑THNDR2‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SMOLINSKI 16'S [16R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ6‑KOKOR1‑OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro16-Ashley [16R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-4 [16R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ6‑EPICV3‑OVEPIC – EPIC Leah [16R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ6‑THNDR3‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HAYDEN 16'S [16R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ6‑CAVS13‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sanford [16R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ6‑CAVS14‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kapalin [16R]
 
Girls' 15 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5‑MAQVB1‑OVMVC – 15 American [15A]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ5‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec [15A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-4 [15A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ5‑FORCE1‑OVForce Volleyball Club – Ohio Beachwood Gaiter [15A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-CWEST1-WE [15U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-5 [15A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5‑FORCE2‑OVForce Volleyball Club – North Mitchell [15A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5‑NEOVC2‑OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's American [15A]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ5‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 A RED [15A]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ5‑CAVS12‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Dioneff [15A]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ5‑SMAQC1‑OVS-MAQ – 15 Black [15A]


Tournament date:3/01/20
Location:ErieBank Sports Park (Erie, PA)
Director:LeAnn Johnson
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6‑EPICV3‑OVEPIC – EPIC Leah [16R]
2. 2ndGoldWNY Royals (WEVA)
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6‑EPICV2‑OVEPIC – EPIC Maria [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6‑POINT1‑OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy16 [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6‑FLASH1‑OVFlash VBC – 16's Blue [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6‑POINT2‑OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray16 [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Underdogs [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6‑TPSVC1‑OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – AVALANCHE [16R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ6‑SKYEL1‑OVS.K.Y. Elite VBC – 16 Black [16R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ6‑CAVS13‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sanford [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6‑EPICV1‑OVEPIC – EPIC WARREN [16R]
11. 3rdSilverNickel City (WEVA)
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ6‑CAVS14‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kapalin [16R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ6‑ZEROT1‑OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT VENOM [16R]
15. 3rdBronzeSWAT (WEVA)


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-CAVS13-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter