Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Elite [FJ6-BKEYE6-OV]
Results for Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Elite are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/01/20 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑EOHVB1‑OV | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC16-Goodwin [16R] |
2. | 8.400 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE6‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE5‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE7‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver Elite [16R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑APPAL1‑OV | Appalachian Volleyball Academy – 16 - Shock [16R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑POINT2‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray16 [16R] |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Parkison [13A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑CLIPP4‑OV | CYVBC Surge – 13 Black [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MRAGE1‑OV | Mountain RAGE Volleyball Club – Rage 13 Purple [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑PCHRG3‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Yellow [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TEMPO1‑OV | Tempo Volleyball Club – 13 Yellow [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑HSHOT2‑OV | Hot Shots – 13 Green [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PCHRG2‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑POINT2‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray13 [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/09/20 |
Location: | Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH) |
Director: | Michelle Hampton |
Tournament: | Dayton Juniors - OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament |
Tournament date: | 2/15-16/20 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Alan Herbert |
Tournament date: | 2/29-03/1/20 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | Lisa Schaad |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑CCRSH2‑OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R] |
2. | 14.833 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑LNSHT2‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE [16R] |
3. | 13.667 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE6‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R] |
3. | 13.667 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑MIAMI2‑OV | Miami Valley Phoenix – 16-BLAZE [16R] |
5. | 11.333 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE7‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver Elite [16R] |
6. | 10.167 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE5‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R] |
7. | 9.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑BDLJV2‑OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Attack [16R] |
7. | 9.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CLIPP2‑OV | CYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16R] |
9. | 6.667 | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑ROUND2‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16’s Bailey [16R] |
10. | 5.500 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑GCINC2‑OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16R] |
11. | 4.333 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16’s Olivia [16R] |
12. | 3.167 | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PINK [16R] |
13. | 2.000 | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Raptors 16s [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/08/20 |
Location: | Highland High School (Marengo, OH) |
Director: | Derek Bower |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑HAWKV2‑OV | Hawks VBC – 16R Richardson/Haas [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑EFORC2‑OV | East Ohio Force VBC – 16 Yellow [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE6‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 16 Burling [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑FOCUS1‑OV | Club Focus – 15 Teal [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑KIDAM2‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Ferguson [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TANDM3‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 16s Navy [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TEMPO1‑OV | Tempo Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑MSPRT6‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.63 [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE7‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver Elite [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑FLATL1‑OV | The Flatlands Volleyball Club – SILVER [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑OUTLW1‑OV | Columbiana County Outlaws – outlaws16 [16R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-BKEYE6-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]