Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for ALETA VBC – Lackey [FJ6-ALETA1-OV]
Results for ALETA VBC – Lackey are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/02/20 |
Location: | Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH) |
Director: | Lori Sanders |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA VBC – Lackey [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑SOVCR3‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Ridenour [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYEB‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYED‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Scarlet Winter [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ADREN1‑OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Kimber 16R [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑FFORC1‑OV | Full Force VBC – 16R Full Force [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GCINC2‑OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TANDM2‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 16s Wolf [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TEMPO1‑OV | Tempo Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑MSPRT6‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.63 [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYEC‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Winter [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Fender [16R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Stanley [14R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑TRIBE2‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Fisher [14R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYEA‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 WHITE [14R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TRIBE3‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Ohrn [14R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans 14s [14R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYE9‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/01/20 |
Location: | Maysville HS (Zanesville, OH) |
Director: | Elizabeth Zicha |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑APLBK1‑OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKEliteLD [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑APLBK2‑OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteTH [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA VBC – Lackey [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 16 Gold [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ADREN2‑OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Bowser 16R [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CHAOS1‑OV | Chaos Volleyball Club – Chaos 16 [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑EOHVB1‑OV | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC16-Goodwin [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑OVVBA2‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Green [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑CGLDS2‑OV | Club Gold South – 16 Navy [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑KIDAM2‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Ferguson [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑OVVBA3‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Blue [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑SOUTH2‑OV | Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV Russell [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/08/20 |
Location: | Licking Valley High School (Newark, OH) |
Director: | Sharon Adams |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-ALETA1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]