Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Vipers Volleyball – 15U [FJ5-VIPER1-OV]
Results for Vipers Volleyball – 15U are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/25/20 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5-WESTM2-KE [15U] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑OXTRM3‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15 ROX Adam [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select Grey [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑NOGVC2‑OV | Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-2 [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select Navy [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑IMPCT3‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 15R Black [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑SKYEL1‑OV | S.K.Y. Elite VBC – 15 Black [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑NOGVC1‑OV | Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5-WESTM3-KE [15U] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑TANDM2‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 15s Navy [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑VIPER1‑OV | Vipers Volleyball – 15U [15R] |
Tournament date: | 2/02/20 |
Location: | Force Sports Eastlake (Eastlake, OH) |
Director: | Colleen Nero |
Tournament date: | 2/08/20 |
Location: | Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Rob Cline |
Tournament date: | 2/17/20 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5-CWEST1-WE [15U] | |
2. | 8.400 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5-PENHI1-KE [15U] | |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ6‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-6 [15R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – EPIC--Hendricksen [15R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ5-NICKE1-WE [15U] | |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑VIPER1‑OV | Vipers Volleyball – 15U [15R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑POINT1‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy14 [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑DANDG3‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Duhn [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑DANDG2‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-2-Aiken [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Corry Black [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CAVS15‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Sparks/Kubec [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑DANDG1‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-1-Jenny [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4-PENHI1-KE [14U] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ZEROT1‑OV | Zero Tolerance VBC – ZT POISON [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TRIVA2‑OV | Tri-State Volleyball Academy – Tri-State 14 Regional [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑POINT3‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – White14 [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CELTC1‑OV | Celtic Volleyball Club – Orange14 [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑VIPER1‑OV | Vipers Volleyball – 14U [14R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-VIPER1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]