Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for NorthShore VBC – Albert [FJ5-NSVBC3-OV]
Results for NorthShore VBC – Albert are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/19/20 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Michael Varn |
Girls' 15 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC2‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 152 [15A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC3‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 153 [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑OSTRM1‑OV | Ohio Storm – 15 Becker [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑OSTRM2‑OV | Ohio Storm – 15 Williams [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC4‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 154 [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bond [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Albert [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑TOLDV1‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – 15 Elite [15N] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Crittle [15A] |
10. | 2nd | Silver | Rose City United - 15U (FJ5-RCUVB1-LK) | ||
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 American [15A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑LEGAC1‑OV | Legacy Elite VBC – 15 Elite [15R] |
Tournament date: | 1/26/20 |
Location: | The Paragon (Holland, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 15 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R] |
2. | 10.889 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑TOLDV2‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 15 Aldrich Regional [15R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 American [15A] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Albert [15R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 14A Arling [14A] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑SMAQC1‑OV | S-MAQ – 15 Black [15A] |
7. | 5.333 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑FOURN2‑OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 15-Garmon [15R] |
8. | 4.222 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑GCBUS2‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC14Blue [14A] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Black [15R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Windau [15R] |
Tournament date: | 2/16/20 |
Location: | All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Tournament date: | 2/23/20 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | Jason Miller |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC6‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 156 [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑DEFIA2‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑FOURN1‑OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 15-Stechschulte [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Windau [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑MAVRK4‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Zollos [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC5‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 155 [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Albert [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 15R WHITE [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5-RCUVB1-LK [15U] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 15 - Crane [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑MSPRT8‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑SPIRT6‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 15R GREEN [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/01/20 |
Location: | The Paragon (Holland, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 15 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC3‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 153 [15A] |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 15Blue [15N] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Albert [15R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 15A Vincent [15A] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC4‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 154 [15A] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑DEFIA3‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 15 Black [15R] |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑DEFIA2‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15R] |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Windau [15R] |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 15 White [15R] |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 A RED [15A] |
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | FJ5‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Black [15R] |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ5-RCUVB1-LK [15U] | |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑BULET4‑OV | Bullets – BF Bullets Gray [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/20 |
Location: | Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH) |
Director: | Rachele Fitz |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC3‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 163 [16R] |
2. | 13.077 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑FFORC1‑OV | Full Force VBC – 16R Full Force [16R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bartlett [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑FORCE3‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – FORCE Beachwood 16 R [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑IMPAC1‑OV | Impact VBC – IMPACT VBC 16 DANI [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 Felbinger [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R ORANGE [16R] |
9. | 6.615 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Endicott [16R] |
10. | 5.692 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑NAVBA3‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 16R [16R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CHAMP3‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CHAMP4‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 16White [16R] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑LEGAC1‑OV | Legacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑OUTLW1‑OV | Columbiana County Outlaws – outlaws16 [16R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Albert [15R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC6‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 156 [15R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC5‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 155 [15R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑MSPRT8‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 WHITE [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑HAWKV2‑OV | Hawks VBC – 15R Fillar/Richardson [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Guth [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑SPIRT6‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 15R GREEN [15R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑FORCE3‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – Eastlake Stafford [15R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 BLACK [15R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑OUTLW1‑OV | Columbiana County Outlaws – outlaws15 [15R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – DeWitt [13R] |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑EMPIR1‑OV | Empire Volleyball Club – Jordan 13's [13R] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Fell [13R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC3‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 133 [13R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑NAVBA2‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 13R [13R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Baade/Richardson [13R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT6‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 13rR GREEN [13R] |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R WHITE [13R] |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3-SCVBC2-CA [13U] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CVBCO6‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R] |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 13 Durnwald [13R] |
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑HAWKV1‑OV | Hawks VBC – 13R Donner [13R] |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑BULET3‑OV | Bullets – JD Bullets White [13R] |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑SPIRT7‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 13R EAGLES [13R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-NSVBC3-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]