Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's American [FJ5-NEOVC2-OV]
Results for Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's American are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/23/20 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 17 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17A] |
2. | 13.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER CONROY 17’s [17A] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑BFIRE2‑OV | Buckeyefire – Crossfire 17A Smoleny [17A] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7-PUGVC1-KE [17U] | |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Keller [17A] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CAVS12‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Salinas [17A] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CVBCO4‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Purple [17A] |
9. | 6.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Red [17A] |
10. | 5.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Premier [17A] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑PCVBC2‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Thunder [16A] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER FRIESEN 17'S [17A] |
13. | 2.000 | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑TPSVC1‑OV | Top Spin Volleyball Club – GLACIERS [17R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SMOLINSKI 16'S [16R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑KOKOR1‑OV | Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro16-Ashley [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-4 [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑EPICV3‑OV | EPIC – EPIC Leah [16R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑THNDR3‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HAYDEN 16'S [16R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑CAVS13‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Sanford [16R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CAVS14‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Kapalin [16R] |
Girls' 15 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑MAQVB1‑OV | MVC – 15 American [15A] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec [15A] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-4 [15A] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑FORCE1‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – Ohio Beachwood Gaiter [15A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5-CWEST1-WE [15U] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ5‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-5 [15A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑FORCE2‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – North Mitchell [15A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑NEOVC2‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's American [15A] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 A RED [15A] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑CAVS12‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Dioneff [15A] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑SMAQC1‑OV | S-MAQ – 15 Black [15A] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/20 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Girls' 15 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑MAVRK3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Masters [15A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑TANDM1‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 15s Wolfpack [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Premier [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑NEOVC1‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's Elite [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14A Jessica [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑INFTY2‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑OSTRM1‑OV | Ohio Storm – 15 Becker [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HENSON 15'S [15A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑MAVRK4‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Stepic [15A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑NEOVC2‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's American [15A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑CVBCO4‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Red [15A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑NOVAJ3‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-NEOVC2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]