Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 [FJ5-MSPRT8-OV]
Results for Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/19/20 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ACESC3‑OV | ACES VBC – 15 Croom [15R] |
2. | 13.077 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ACESC2‑OV | ACES VBC – ACES 15 Wright [15R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ACESC1‑OV | ACES VBC – 15 Grindrod [15R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑CHAMP4‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE4‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYEA‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Winter [15R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑CCRSH4‑OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑MSPRT8‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 [15R] |
9. | 6.615 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑POINT1‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray15 [15R] |
10. | 5.692 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYE5‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 WHITE [15R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 BLACK [15R] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYE9‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Winter [15R] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYEB‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet Winter [15R] |
Tournament date: | 2/01/20 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ACESC3‑OV | ACES VBC – 15 Croom [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ACESC2‑OV | ACES VBC – ACES 15 Wright [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑APLBK1‑OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteMM [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑PATVB1‑OV | Patriot Volleyball Club – 15 Revolution [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select Navy [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select Grey [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Dulgar [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑KIDAM2‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Slaughter [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑POINT1‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray15 [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑MSPRT8‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – 14 Black [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 15R Brooke [15R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑MAVRK1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 National [11N] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 WHITE [11R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Bahmer [11R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑MAVRK2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Patrick [11R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – Pourier 11 [11R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑GCBUS1‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC11Silver [11R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 11-Hill [11R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-Royal [11R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑TANDM3‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 11s Hive [11R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑TANDM2‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 11s Bees [11R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑GCBUS2‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC11Blue [11R] |
Tournament date: | 2/09/20 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Girls' 15 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑BDLJV1‑OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A] |
2. | 10.889 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – TZ Bullets Black [14A] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 15Blue [15N] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑CHAMP3‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 15Black [15A] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 14Royal [14A] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑XPLOS1‑OV | Xplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Leach [15A] |
9. | 3.111 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑CHAMP4‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R] |
10. | 2.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15A] |
11. | 0.889 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑CHAMP5‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 15White [15R] |
11. | 0.889 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑MSPRT8‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 [15R] |
Tournament date: | 2/23/20 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | Jason Miller |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC6‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 156 [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑DEFIA2‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑FOURN1‑OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 15-Stechschulte [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Windau [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑MAVRK4‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Zollos [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC5‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 155 [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Albert [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 15R WHITE [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5-RCUVB1-LK [15U] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 15 - Crane [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑MSPRT8‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑SPIRT6‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 15R GREEN [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/20 |
Location: | Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH) |
Director: | Rachele Fitz |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC3‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 163 [16R] |
2. | 13.077 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑FFORC1‑OV | Full Force VBC – 16R Full Force [16R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bartlett [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑FORCE3‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – FORCE Beachwood 16 R [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑IMPAC1‑OV | Impact VBC – IMPACT VBC 16 DANI [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 Felbinger [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R ORANGE [16R] |
9. | 6.615 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Endicott [16R] |
10. | 5.692 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑NAVBA3‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 16R [16R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CHAMP3‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CHAMP4‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 16White [16R] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑LEGAC1‑OV | Legacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑OUTLW1‑OV | Columbiana County Outlaws – outlaws16 [16R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Albert [15R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC6‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 156 [15R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC5‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 155 [15R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑MSPRT8‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 WHITE [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑HAWKV2‑OV | Hawks VBC – 15R Fillar/Richardson [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Guth [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑SPIRT6‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 15R GREEN [15R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑FORCE3‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – Eastlake Stafford [15R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 BLACK [15R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑OUTLW1‑OV | Columbiana County Outlaws – outlaws15 [15R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – DeWitt [13R] |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑EMPIR1‑OV | Empire Volleyball Club – Jordan 13's [13R] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Fell [13R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC3‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 133 [13R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑NAVBA2‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 13R [13R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Baade/Richardson [13R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT6‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 13rR GREEN [13R] |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R WHITE [13R] |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3-SCVBC2-CA [13U] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CVBCO6‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R] |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 13 Durnwald [13R] |
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑HAWKV1‑OV | Hawks VBC – 13R Donner [13R] |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑BULET3‑OV | Bullets – JD Bullets White [13R] |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑SPIRT7‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 13R EAGLES [13R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-MSPRT8-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]