Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 GREEN [FJ5-GCINC2-OV]

Results for Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 GREEN are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/26/20
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5‑ACESC2‑OVACES VBC – ACES 15 Wright [15R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5‑ACESC1‑OVACES VBC – 15 Grindrod [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5‑ESVC14‑OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Gaines [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5‑ESVC15‑OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Albrecht [15R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5‑GRIFF1‑OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5‑BKEYEA‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Winter [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5‑BKEYE9‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Winter [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5‑GCINC2‑OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 GREEN [15R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3‑BKEYE6‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Winter [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3‑ACESC1‑OVACES VBC – 13 Evener [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑BKEYE7‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black Winter [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑BKEYE8‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Gray Winter [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3‑EVBTC4‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-1 [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3‑ESVC14‑OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Seberig [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑ESVC13‑OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Grossman [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑EVBTC5‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-2 [13R]


Tournament date:2/09/20
Location:Seven Hills Fieldhouse (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Julie Williamson
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5‑BULET1‑OVBullets – AS Bullets Black [15R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ5‑BDLJV2‑OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ5‑BULET4‑OVBullets – BF Bullets Gray [15R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ5‑XPLOS2‑OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15R - Richardson [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5‑BKEYEB‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet Winter [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5‑GCINC2‑OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 GREEN [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5‑MIAMI2‑OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15-BLAZE [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5‑WBUCK1‑OVWestern Buckeye – 15R BRETT [15R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ5‑ACITY3‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-WHiTE [15R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ5‑GCINC1‑OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 BLACK [15R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ5‑BKEYE9‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Winter [15R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ5‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 15ís Desarae [15R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ5‑BKEYEA‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Winter [15R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ5‑PCHRG2‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15R]


Tournament date:2/23/20
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5‑BULET1‑OVBullets – AS Bullets Black [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5‑APLBK1‑OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalLD [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5‑BDLJV2‑OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5‑GCINC1‑OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 BLACK [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑BKEYE4‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 15-2 Nuss [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑CHAMP4‑OVChampaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 15ís Desarae [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – 15R M Collins [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Misty [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5‑CHAMP5‑OVChampaign County VBC – 15White [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5‑OFVBC1‑OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Guth [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5‑DARKE1‑OVDarke County Volleyball Club – FOREMAN [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5‑BKEYE5‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5‑GCINC2‑OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 GREEN [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5‑PCHRG2‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15R]


Tournament date:3/07/20
Location:Southeastern HS (Chillicothe, OH)
Director:Jordan Ritenour
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5‑APPAL1‑OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 15 - Challengers [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5‑ALETA1‑OVALETA VBC – McKibben [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5‑ALETA2‑OVALETA VBC – Gilkey [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – Matchpoint Ebright 15s [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑ACESC1‑OVACES VBC – 15 Grindrod [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑GCINC1‑OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 BLACK [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑MAGVB1‑OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 15 [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑SOUTH2‑OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 Rankin [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5‑ARVBC1‑OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 15 R Ferrari [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ5‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – alsop [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5‑GCINC2‑OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 GREEN [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5‑JACKS1‑OVJackson Volleyball Club – Hemsley [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-GCINC2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter