Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select Navy [FJ5-ESVBC3-OV]
Results for Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select Navy are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/25/20 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5-WESTM2-KE [15U] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑OXTRM3‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15 ROX Adam [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select Grey [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑NOGVC2‑OV | Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-2 [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select Navy [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑IMPCT3‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 15R Black [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑SKYEL1‑OV | S.K.Y. Elite VBC – 15 Black [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑NOGVC1‑OV | Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5-WESTM3-KE [15U] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑TANDM2‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 15s Navy [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑VIPER1‑OV | Vipers Volleyball – 15U [15R] |
Tournament date: | 2/01/20 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ACESC3‑OV | ACES VBC – 15 Croom [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ACESC2‑OV | ACES VBC – ACES 15 Wright [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑APLBK1‑OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteMM [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑PATVB1‑OV | Patriot Volleyball Club – 15 Revolution [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select Navy [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select Grey [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Dulgar [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑KIDAM2‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Slaughter [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑POINT1‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray15 [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑MSPRT8‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – 14 Black [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 15R Brooke [15R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑MAVRK1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 National [11N] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 WHITE [11R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Bahmer [11R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑MAVRK2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Patrick [11R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – Pourier 11 [11R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑GCBUS1‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC11Silver [11R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 11-Hill [11R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-Royal [11R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑TANDM3‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 11s Hive [11R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑TANDM2‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 11s Bees [11R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑GCBUS2‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC11Blue [11R] |
Tournament date: | 2/22/20 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select Navy [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑MOXIE1‑OV | Moxie Volleyball – 15 Pink [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC7‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 15R Amanda [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑THNDR3‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HARKLEROAD 15'S [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select Grey [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – CrawfordNussbaum-15R [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑STEEL1‑OV | Steel Valley VBC – 15's Purple [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑THNDR5‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SEGER 15'S [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑PENNO1‑OV | Penn-Ohio Volleyball Club – 15 Scarlet [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑NEOVC3‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's Regional [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑OUTLW1‑OV | Columbiana County Outlaws – outlaws15 [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/07-08/20 |
Location: | Salem Community CenterPlex (Salem, OH) |
Director: | Brittany Smith |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-ESVBC3-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]