Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for EPIC – EPIC--Hendricksen [FJ5-EPICV2-OV]
Results for EPIC – EPIC--Hendricksen are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/08/20 |
Location: | Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Rob Cline |
Tournament date: | 2/17/20 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5-CWEST1-WE [15U] | |
2. | 8.400 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5-PENHI1-KE [15U] | |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ6‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-6 [15R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – EPIC--Hendricksen [15R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ5-NICKE1-WE [15U] | |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑VIPER1‑OV | Vipers Volleyball – 15U [15R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑POINT1‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy14 [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑DANDG3‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Duhn [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑DANDG2‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-2-Aiken [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Corry Black [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CAVS15‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Sparks/Kubec [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑DANDG1‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-1-Jenny [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4-PENHI1-KE [14U] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ZEROT1‑OV | Zero Tolerance VBC – ZT POISON [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TRIVA2‑OV | Tri-State Volleyball Academy – Tri-State 14 Regional [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑POINT3‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – White14 [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CELTC1‑OV | Celtic Volleyball Club – Orange14 [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑VIPER1‑OV | Vipers Volleyball – 14U [14R] |
Tournament date: | 2/29/20 |
Location: | ErieBank Sports Park (Erie, PA) |
Director: | LeAnn Johnson |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | Cheetah | ||
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑THNDR3‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HARKLEROAD 15'S [15R] |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑FLASH2‑OV | Flash VBC – 15's Red [15R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | Pitt | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | BAVC | ||
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑CAVS13‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Zeitler/Scott [15R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑EPICV3‑OV | EPIC – EPIC HARBORCREEK [15R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | Westmoreland Elite Gray | ||
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – EPIC--Hendricksen [15R] |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑POINT1‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray15 [15R] |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – 15's Franklin [15R] |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑THNDR5‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SEGER 15'S [15R] |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | FJ5‑SPARK1‑OV | Sparks Volleyball – Sparks Gold 15 [15R] |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ5‑CAVS14‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Warner [15R] |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – EPIC-Blue [14R] |
15. | 3rd | Bronze | Octane Terrors |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-EPICV2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]