Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Dioneff [FJ5-CAVS12-OV]

Results for Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Dioneff are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/18-19/20
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
 
Girls' 16 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK [16A]
2.17.3332ndGoldFJ6‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – 16 RED [16A]
3.16.6673rdGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-2 [16A]
3.16.6673rdGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-3 [16A]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ6‑BFIRE2‑OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 16A Vertock [16A]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ6‑NEOVC1‑OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's American [16A]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ6‑POINT1‑OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy16 [16R]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ6‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
9.12.6671stSilverFJ6‑NOGVC1‑OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-1 [16A]
10.12.0002ndSilverFJ6‑UTBCV2‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Greismer [16A]
11.11.3333rdSilverFJ6‑CVBCO5‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Purple [16A]
11.11.3333rdSilverFJ6‑MAVRK3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Rinehart [16A]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ6‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Schiedel [16A]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ6‑CVBCO4‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ6‑FORCE2‑OVForce Volleyball Club – Beachwood Roberts [16A]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ6‑ZEROG2‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Orange [16R]
17.7.3331stBronzeFJ6-WNYVA1-WE [16U]
18.6.6672ndBronzeFJ6‑NAVBA3‑OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16R [16R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeFJ6-BUFAC1-WE [16U]
19.6.0003rdBronzeFJ6‑VIPER2‑OVVipers Volleyball – 16U Red [16A]
21.4.6675thBronzeFJ6‑CAVS12‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Reynolds [16A]
21.4.6675thBronzeFJ6‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-4 [16R]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ5‑BFIRE2‑OVBuckeyefire – Surefire 15A Adams [15A]
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ5‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 15 BLACK [15A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ5‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec [15A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ5‑NEOVC1‑OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's Elite [15A]
5.12.2671stSilverFJ5‑POINT3‑OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy 15 [15R]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ5‑FORCE1‑OVForce Volleyball Club – Ohio Beachwood Gaiter [15A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ5‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-4 [15A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ5‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-5 [15A]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ5‑CAVS12‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Dioneff [15A]
10.7.6002ndBronzeFJ5‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – 15 RED [15A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ5-NORTH1-KE [15U]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ5‑UTBCV3‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Hicks 15 [15A]
13.4.8001stCopperFJ5‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – 15 WHITE [15A]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ5‑ECLVJ6‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-6 [15R]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ5-BUFAC1-WE [15U]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ5‑NEOVC3‑OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's Regional [15R]


Tournament date:1/26/20
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
 
Girls' 15 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 15A Smoleny [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5‑IMPCT2‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 15EA Camo [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – 15 WHITE [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15A ELITE LANNAN [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 15A Vincent [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 15A Olson [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 A RED [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑UTBCV3‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Hicks 15 [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 ELITE BLUE [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5‑MAVRK4‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Stepic [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5‑CAVS12‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Dioneff [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5‑IMPCT4‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Camo [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5‑FORCE2‑OVForce Volleyball Club – North Mitchell [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5‑CVBCO4‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Red [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5‑CVBCO5‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Purple [15A]


Tournament date:2/23/20
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
 
Girls' 17 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17A]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ7‑THNDR1‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER CONROY 17ís [17A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ7‑BFIRE2‑OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 17A Smoleny [17A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ7-PUGVC1-KE [17U]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ7‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Keller [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ7‑CAVS12‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Salinas [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ7‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ7‑CVBCO4‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Purple [17A]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ7‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Red [17A]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ7‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Premier [17A]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ6‑PCVBC2‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Thunder [16A]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ7‑THNDR2‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER FRIESEN 17'S [17A]
13.2.0005thSilverFJ7‑TPSVC1‑OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – GLACIERS [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6‑THNDR2‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SMOLINSKI 16'S [16R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ6‑KOKOR1‑OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro16-Ashley [16R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-4 [16R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ6‑EPICV3‑OVEPIC – EPIC Leah [16R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ6‑THNDR3‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HAYDEN 16'S [16R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ6‑CAVS13‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sanford [16R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ6‑CAVS14‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kapalin [16R]
 
Girls' 15 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5‑MAQVB1‑OVMVC – 15 American [15A]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ5‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec [15A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-4 [15A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ5‑FORCE1‑OVForce Volleyball Club – Ohio Beachwood Gaiter [15A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-CWEST1-WE [15U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-5 [15A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5‑FORCE2‑OVForce Volleyball Club – North Mitchell [15A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5‑NEOVC2‑OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's American [15A]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ5‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 A RED [15A]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ5‑CAVS12‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Dioneff [15A]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ5‑SMAQC1‑OVS-MAQ – 15 Black [15A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-CAVS12-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter