Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for ALETA VBC – Gilkey [FJ5-ALETA2-OV]
Results for ALETA VBC – Gilkey are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/23/20 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ZEROG2‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Orange [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 16 Burling [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Fender [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – MarcoaldiNigh-16R [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYED‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Scarlet Winter [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CHAOS1‑OV | Chaos Volleyball Club – Chaos 16 [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑KIDAM2‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Ferguson [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑MSPRT5‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.62 [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑CXTRM2‑OV | Club Extreme – Diamond 16R [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYEB‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYEC‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Winter [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16 ROX Alex [16R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Dulgar [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5-WESTM4-KE [15U] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑CXTRM2‑OV | Club Extreme – Diamond 15R [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑OXTRM3‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15 ROX Adam [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA VBC – McKibben [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ALETA2‑OV | ALETA VBC – Gilkey [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑KIDAM2‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Slaughter [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑POINT2‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – White15 [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYEB‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet Winter [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYEA‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Winter [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYE9‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Winter [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 15R Brooke [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/20 |
Location: | Southeastern HS (Chillicothe, OH) |
Director: | Jordan Ritenour |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑APPAL1‑OV | Appalachian Volleyball Academy – 15 - Challengers [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA VBC – McKibben [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ALETA2‑OV | ALETA VBC – Gilkey [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint Ebright 15s [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ACESC1‑OV | ACES VBC – 15 Grindrod [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑GCINC1‑OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 BLACK [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Magic 15 [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑SOUTH2‑OV | Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 Rankin [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑ARVBC1‑OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – 15 R Ferrari [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – alsop [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑GCINC2‑OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 GREEN [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑JACKS1‑OV | Jackson Volleyball Club – Hemsley [15R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-ALETA2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]