Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for ACES VBC – 15 Grindrod [FJ5-ACESC1-OV]
Results for ACES VBC – 15 Grindrod are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/19/20 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ACESC3‑OV | ACES VBC – 15 Croom [15R] |
2. | 13.077 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ACESC2‑OV | ACES VBC – ACES 15 Wright [15R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ACESC1‑OV | ACES VBC – 15 Grindrod [15R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑CHAMP4‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE4‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYEA‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Winter [15R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑CCRSH4‑OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑MSPRT8‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 [15R] |
9. | 6.615 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑POINT1‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray15 [15R] |
10. | 5.692 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYE5‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 WHITE [15R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 BLACK [15R] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYE9‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Winter [15R] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYEB‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet Winter [15R] |
Tournament date: | 1/26/20 |
Location: | Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH) |
Director: | Michelle Hampton |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ACESC2‑OV | ACES VBC – ACES 15 Wright [15R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ACESC1‑OV | ACES VBC – 15 Grindrod [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ESVC14‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 15 Gaines [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ESVC15‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 15 Albrecht [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑GRIFF1‑OV | Griffin Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYEA‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Winter [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYE9‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Winter [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑GCINC2‑OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 GREEN [15R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE6‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Winter [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ACESC1‑OV | ACES VBC – 13 Evener [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE7‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black Winter [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE8‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Gray Winter [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑EVBTC4‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-1 [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑ESVC14‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 13 Seberig [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑ESVC13‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 13 Grossman [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑EVBTC5‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-2 [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/02/20 |
Location: | Dublin Jerome HS (Dublin, OH) |
Director: | Clark Cline II |
Tournament date: | 2/22/20 |
Location: | Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH) |
Director: | Lori Smith |
Tournament date: | 3/01/20 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Tournament date: | 3/07/20 |
Location: | Southeastern HS (Chillicothe, OH) |
Director: | Jordan Ritenour |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑APPAL1‑OV | Appalachian Volleyball Academy – 15 - Challengers [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA VBC – McKibben [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ALETA2‑OV | ALETA VBC – Gilkey [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint Ebright 15s [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ACESC1‑OV | ACES VBC – 15 Grindrod [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑GCINC1‑OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 BLACK [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Magic 15 [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑SOUTH2‑OV | Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 Rankin [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑ARVBC1‑OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – 15 R Ferrari [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – alsop [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑GCINC2‑OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 GREEN [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑JACKS1‑OV | Jackson Volleyball Club – Hemsley [15R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-ACESC1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]