Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for The Tribe VBC – 14R Stanley [FJ4-TRIBE1-OV]
Results for The Tribe VBC – 14R Stanley are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/18/20 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Tournament date: | 1/26/20 |
Location: | Parkersburgh South HS (Parkersburg, WV) |
Director: | Lori Richards |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Stanley [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑MCPRI1‑OV | MC Pride Select – MC Pride Select [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BARBR1‑OV | Barbour Elite – Pure Energy [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 15R Brooke [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑POINT1‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy14 [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑APPAL1‑OV | Appalachian Volleyball Academy – 15 - Challengers [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑MMVBC1‑OV | Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 15R [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑POINT2‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – White15 [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑CATZV1‑OV | CATZ Volleyball Club – CATZ Leopards [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑APPAL2‑OV | Appalachian Volleyball Academy – 14 - Chaos [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BARBR1‑OV | Barbour Elite – Notorious D.I.G [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CATZV1‑OV | CATZ Volleyball Club – CATZ Wildcats [14R] |
Tournament date: | 2/02/20 |
Location: | Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH) |
Director: | Lori Sanders |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA VBC – Lackey [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑SOVCR3‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Ridenour [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYEB‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYED‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Scarlet Winter [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ADREN1‑OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Kimber 16R [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑FFORC1‑OV | Full Force VBC – 16R Full Force [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GCINC2‑OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TANDM2‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 16s Wolf [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TEMPO1‑OV | Tempo Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑MSPRT6‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.63 [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYEC‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Winter [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Fender [16R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Stanley [14R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑TRIBE2‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Fisher [14R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYEA‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 WHITE [14R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TRIBE3‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Ohrn [14R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans 14s [14R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYE9‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R] |
Tournament date: | 2/23/20 |
Location: | Parkersburgh South HS (Parkersburg, WV) |
Director: | Lori Richards |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Stanley [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ALETA2‑OV | ALETA VBC – Hart [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 14 Gold [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TRIBE2‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Fisher [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ALETA3‑OV | ALETA VBC – Lanning [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑MCPRI1‑OV | MC Pride Select – MC Pride Select - Eikleberry [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑TRIBE3‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Ohrn [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑TRIBE4‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Sandy [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑CATZV1‑OV | CATZ Volleyball Club – CATZ Wildcats [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑POINT3‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – White14 [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MMVBC2‑OV | Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 14R-2 [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TWINR1‑OV | Twin Rivers Volleyball Club – Thunder [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/08/20 |
Location: | Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH) |
Director: | Michelle Hampton |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-TRIBE1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]