Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 ELITE BLUE [FJ4-SPIRT2-OV]
Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 ELITE BLUE are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | OVR-Qsports Girls WinterFest |
Tournament date: | 1/25-26/20 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Alan Herbert |
Girls' 18 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | Renaissance 18 Black FJ8RENAS1KE | ||
2. | 2nd | Gold | Revolutions PGH 18s FJ8-REVOL3-KE | ||
3. | 14.889 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑MMVBC1‑OV | Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 18N [18N] |
3. | 14.889 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 18N KEARNS [18N] |
5. | 11.778 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 18-1 [18N] |
6. | 10.222 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑BSVBC1‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 181 [18N] |
7. | 8.667 | 1st | Bronze | FJ8‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.81 [18N] |
8. | 7.111 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 17-Thomas [17N] |
9. | 5.556 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ8‑AAVBC1‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18N] |
10. | 4.000 | 4th | Bronze | FJ8‑VANTA1‑OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 18-1 Smack [18N] |
Girls' 16 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 16N ASHLEY [16N] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | Revolutions PGH 16s FJ6-REVOL3-KE | ||
3. | 15.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC1‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 161 [16N] |
4. | 14.182 | 4th | Gold | FJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-1 [16N] |
5. | 12.909 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑NOVAJ1‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N] |
6. | 11.636 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑PRIME1‑OV | ClevPRIME – 16.1N [16N] |
7. | 10.364 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑MAVRK1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite-Smack [16N] |
8. | 4th | Silver | Renaissance 16 Black FJ6RENAS1KE | ||
9. | 7.818 | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑AAVBC2‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N] |
10. | 6.545 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑CCVBC1‑OV | Cincy Classics – 16 Red [16N] |
11. | 5.273 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑GCBUS1‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC16Silver [16N] |
12. | 4.000 | 4th | Bronze | FJ6‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.63 [16N] |
Girls' 13 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC1‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 131 [13N] |
2. | 16.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-1 [13N] |
3. | 14.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MAVRK1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite-Smack [13N] |
3. | 14.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑PRIME1‑OV | ClevPRIME – 13.1N [13N] |
5. | 10.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑AAVBC2‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock [13N] |
6. | 8.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Rice [13N] |
7. | 6.000 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑CCVBC1‑OV | Cincy Classics – 13 Red [13N] |
7. | 6.000 | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.32 [13N] |
Girls' 12 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC1‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 121 [12N] |
2. | 16.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N] |
3. | 14.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑AAVBC1‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12N] |
3. | 14.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑MAVRK1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite-Smack [12N] |
5. | 10.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑GCBUS1‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC12Silver [12N] |
6. | 8.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.22 [12N] |
7. | 6.000 | 1st | Bronze | FJ2‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N] |
8. | 4.000 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ2‑PRIME1‑OV | ClevPRIME – 12.1N [12N] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.11 [11N] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-Black [11N] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 111 [11N] |
Tournament: | North Coast Power League #1 |
Tournament date: | 2/29-03/1/20 |
Location: | Maverick VBC (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Tonya Thompson |
Girls' 15 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 15N ALLY [15N] |
2. | 18.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-Black [15N] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ5-FRONT1-WE | ||
3. | 17.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 ELITE NATIONAL BLACK [15N] |
5. | 14.909 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-1 [15N] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ5-RENAS1-KE | ||
7. | 12.364 | 7th | Gold | FJ5‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Gold [15N] |
7. | 12.364 | 7th | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-2 [15N] |
9. | 9.818 | 9th | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC1‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 151 [15N] |
9. | 9th | Gold | FJ5-PGHEL1-KE | ||
11. | 7.273 | 11th | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 15 BLUE [15N] |
11. | 7.273 | 11th | Gold | FJ5‑MAVRK1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite-Smack [15N] |
Girls' 14 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 14N GONZALEZ [14N] |
2. | 18.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑NEOVC1‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14 National [14N] |
3. | 17.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-2 [14N] |
3. | 17.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑MAVRK1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite-Smack [14N] |
5. | 14.909 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Gold [14N] |
5. | 14.909 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑NOVAJ1‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N] |
7. | 12.364 | 7th | Gold | FJ4‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Blue [14N] |
7. | 7th | Gold | FJ4-PGHEL1-KE | ||
9. | 9.818 | 9th | Gold | FJ4‑GCBUS1‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC14Silver [14N] |
9. | 9.818 | 9th | Gold | FJ4‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 ELITE BLUE [14A] |
11. | 11th | Gold | FJ4-FRONT1-WE | ||
11. | 7.273 | 11th | Gold | FJ4‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-Royal [14N] |
Tournament date: | 3/08/20 |
Location: | Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH) |
Director: | Rachele Fitz |
Girls' 17 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑FORCE1‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – North Ohio Sanders [17A] |
2. | 13.077 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑SWVBC3‑OV | Southwest VBC – 17A ELITE HALL [17A] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 17A ELITE ANNES [17A] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑UTBCV1‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Vires [17A] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BSVBC4‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 174 [17A] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – Sapphire 17A [17A] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17A] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Red [17A] |
9. | 6.615 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑CVBCO4‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Purple [17A] |
10. | 5.692 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑IMPAC1‑OV | Impact VBC – IMPACT VBC 17 BOSTELMAN [17A] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 ELITE BLACK [17A] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Force 17's [17A] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑CVBCO4‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑BSVBC2‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 17 [17A] |
Girls' 13 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC2‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 132 [13A] |
2. | 13.077 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 13A ELITE MASON [13A] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑NAVBA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 13A [13A] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 13A ELITE HICKEY [13A] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – Sapphire 13A [13A] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑GRIFF1‑OV | Griffin Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13A] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kipp [13A] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 ELITE BLUE [13A] |
9. | 6.615 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑CVBCO4‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A] |
10. | 5.692 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN ORANGE [13A] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – 13 BLACK [13A] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN RED [13A] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ3‑CVBCO5‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Purple [13A] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ3‑SMAQC1‑OV | S-MAQ – 13 Black [13A] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-SPIRT2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]