Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 ELITE BLACK [FJ4-SPIRT1-OV]
Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 ELITE BLACK are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/16/20 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Tournament: | North Coast Power League #2 |
Tournament date: | 2/22-23/20 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Tonya Thompson |
Girls' 15 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑NAVBA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 15A Sanchez [15A] |
2. | 16.600 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 15A ELITE LANNAN [15A] |
3. | 15.200 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑MAVRK3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Masters [15A] |
3. | 15.200 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑UTBCV1‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Marshall 15 [15A] |
5. | 12.400 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑MAVRK2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Lader [15A] |
5. | 12.400 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 ELITE BLUE [15A] |
7. | 9.600 | 7th | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC2‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 152 [15A] |
7. | 9.600 | 7th | Gold | FJ5‑NEOVC1‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's Elite [15A] |
9. | 6.800 | 9th | Gold | FJ5‑CHAMP3‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 15Black [15A] |
9. | 6.800 | 10th | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-3 [15A] |
11. | 4.000 | 11th | Gold | FJ5‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 15A ORANGE [15A] |
Girls' 14 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 ELITE BLACK [14A] |
2. | 16.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑NEOVC2‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's Elite [14A] |
3. | 15.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NOVAJ2‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A] |
3. | 15.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 14A ELITE DARNELL [14A] |
5. | 12.909 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC1‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 142 [14A] |
5. | 12.909 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-Silver [14A] |
7. | 10.364 | 7th | Gold | FJ4‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 14Royal [14A] |
7. | 10.364 | 7th | Gold | FJ4‑MAVRK2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Stepic [14A] |
9. | 7.818 | 9th | Gold | FJ4‑NEOVC3‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's American [14A] |
9. | 7.818 | 9th | Gold | FJ4‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 AMERICAN ORANGE [14A] |
11. | 5.273 | 11th | Gold | FJ4‑MAVRK3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 M/M [14A] |
11. | 5.273 | 11th | Gold | FJ4‑NAVBA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 14A [14A] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/20 |
Location: | Hiram College: Price Gymnasium (Hiram, OH) |
Director: | Deborah Wordell |
Girls' 14 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-4 [14A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 ELITE BLACK [14A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 Black [14A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ECLVJ5‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-5 [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑DGVBC1‑OV | DG VBC – Silver - Uveges [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ECLVJ6‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-6 [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri-State Volleyball Academy – Tri-State Academy 14 American [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Brassow [14A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑FORCE1‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – Ohio North Howes [14A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑BFIRE2‑OV | Buckeyefire – Spitfire 14A Perney [14A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Premier [14A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MOXIE2‑OV | Moxie Volleyball – 14 Pink [14A] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑DANDG1‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors -12-1-Ford [12A] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-2 [12A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Daly [12A] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11N] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-3 [12A] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MAVRK3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Lader [12A] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-SPIRT1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]