Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for NorthU – 14 Orange [FJ4-NORTH1-KE]

Results for NorthU – 14 Orange are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/11-12/20
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
 
Girls' 17 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17N TR HARKER [17N]
2.16.7272ndGoldFJ7‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 17 BLACK [17A]
3.15.4553rdGoldFJ7‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 17A Vasko [17A]
4.14.1824thGoldFJ7‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Vires [17A]
5.12.9091stSilverFJ6‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Goolsby [16A]
6.11.6362ndSilverFJ7‑POINT1‑OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy17 [17R]
7.10.3643rdSilverFJ7‑BFIRE2‑OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 17A Smoleny [17A]
8.9.0914thSilverFJ7‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-3 [17A]
9.7.8181stBronzeFJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-2 [17A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeFJ7‑UTBCV2‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Force 17's [17A]
11.5.2733rdBronzeFJ7-OCTAN2-WE [17U]
12.4.0004thBronzeFJ7-OCTAN3-WE [17U]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 14N GONZALEZ [14N]
2.17.1252ndGoldFJ4‑DGVBC1‑OVDG VBC – Silver - Uveges [14A]
3.16.2503rdGoldFJ4‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Jackson [14A]
3.16.2503rdGoldFJ4‑HOLLY1‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-COCHRAN 14A'S [14A]
5.14.5005thGoldFJ4-NORTH1-KE [14U]
5.14.5005thGoldFJ4‑UTBCV2‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Brassow [14A]
7.12.7501stSilverFJ4‑NAVBA2‑OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14R [14R]
8.11.8752ndSilverFJ4‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Mekinda [14A]
9.11.0003rdSilverFJ4‑MAVRK3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 M/M [14A]
9.11.0003rdSilverFJ4‑MAVRK4‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Zollos [14R]
11.9.2505thSilverFJ4‑DANDG3‑OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Duhn [14R]
11.9.2505thSilverFJ4‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Tucker [14A]
13.7.5001stBronzeFJ4‑CAVS12‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Richmond [14R]
14.6.6252ndBronzeFJ4‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – 14 WHITE [14R]
15.5.7503rdBronzeFJ4‑DANDG2‑OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-2-Aiken [14R]
15.5.7503rdBronzeFJ4‑TANDM4‑OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf [14R]
17.4.0005thBronzeFJ4-NORTH2-KE [14U]


Tournament date:3/01/20
Location:Wheeling Jesuit University Gym (Wheeling, WV)
Director:Eric Tucker
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4‑LOSO11‑OVLadies of Southern Ohio – ladies of southern ohio G14OVR1 [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4‑OVVBA1‑OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 14 Green [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – 14 Gold [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4‑MCPRI1‑OVMC Pride Select – MC Pride Select - Eikleberry [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4-NORTH1-KE [14U]
6. 2ndSilverFJ4-PREVC1-KE
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4‑LOSO12‑OVLadies of Southern Ohio – LOSO-14OVR2 [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4‑OVVBA4‑OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 14 Gray North [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-NORTH1-KE

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter