Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [FJ4-NOGVC2-OV]

Results for Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/26/20
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Rob Cline
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4‑CAVS12‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Richmond [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4‑CXTRM2‑OVClub Extreme – Diamond 14R [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑IMPCT3‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Black [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑NOGVC1‑OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14R Meaghan [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑ACAVC7‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14R Sean [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑IMPCT2‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑SPIRT6‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R WHITE [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4‑FLASH1‑OVFlash VBC – WHITE [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4‑NOGVC2‑OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑CAVS14‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Tobias [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑SPIRT8‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 R EAGLES [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4‑CXTRM3‑OVClub Extreme – Onyx 14R [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4‑EPICV1‑OVEPIC – Corry Black [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑CAVS13‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Woodworth [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑ECLVJ7‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-7 [14R]


Tournament date:3/08/20
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Rob Cline
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4‑OFVBC2‑OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Ward [14R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ4‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14R Meaghan [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4‑ACAVC8‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14R Nicole [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4‑NOGVC1‑OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4‑DANDG1‑OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-1-Jenny [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4‑DANDG3‑OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Duhn [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4‑OFVBC1‑OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Burke [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4‑THNDR3‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HEIKKINEN 14'S [14R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ4‑THNDR2‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER WATERBECK 14'S [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ4‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4‑ECLVJ7‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-7 [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4‑NOGVC2‑OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ4‑VIPER1‑OVVipers Volleyball – 14U [14R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ4‑MOXIE1‑OVMoxie Volleyball – 14 Gray [14R]
15. 3rdBronzeFJ4-STEEL1-KE


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-NOGVC2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter