Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.43 [FJ4-MSPRTA-OV]
Results for Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.43 are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/18/20 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Tournament date: | 2/08/20 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑MORGN1‑OV | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑VANTA1‑OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 13-1 Smack [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Williams [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TRIBE2‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Ohrn [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Addy [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑BKEYE8‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Gray Winter [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑KIDAM2‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Quincel/Mitchell [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑MSPRT8‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.32 [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/22/20 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | Jason Miller |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – FinnDrost-14R [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑EVBTC4‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-1 [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Windau - 14's [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑EVBTC5‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-2 [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Frederick [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑SPIRT6‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R WHITE [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑SPIRT8‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 R EAGLES [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑BSVBC2‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 143 [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑MSPRTA‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.43 [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑ADREN2‑OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - 14R Blue [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑EXCVC1‑OV | EXCEL Volleyball Club – 14 Yellow [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/20 |
Location: | Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH) |
Director: | Rachele Fitz |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC3‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 163 [16R] |
2. | 13.077 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑FFORC1‑OV | Full Force VBC – 16R Full Force [16R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bartlett [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑FORCE3‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – FORCE Beachwood 16 R [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑IMPAC1‑OV | Impact VBC – IMPACT VBC 16 DANI [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 Felbinger [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R ORANGE [16R] |
9. | 6.615 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Endicott [16R] |
10. | 5.692 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑NAVBA3‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 16R [16R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CHAMP3‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CHAMP4‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 16White [16R] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑LEGAC1‑OV | Legacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑OUTLW1‑OV | Columbiana County Outlaws – outlaws16 [16R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Albert [15R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC6‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 156 [15R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC5‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 155 [15R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑MSPRT8‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 WHITE [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑HAWKV2‑OV | Hawks VBC – 15R Fillar/Richardson [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Guth [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑SPIRT6‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 15R GREEN [15R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑FORCE3‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – Eastlake Stafford [15R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 BLACK [15R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑OUTLW1‑OV | Columbiana County Outlaws – outlaws15 [15R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – DeWitt [13R] |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑EMPIR1‑OV | Empire Volleyball Club – Jordan 13's [13R] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Fell [13R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC3‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 133 [13R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑NAVBA2‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 13R [13R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Baade/Richardson [13R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT6‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 13rR GREEN [13R] |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R WHITE [13R] |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3-SCVBC2-CA [13U] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CVBCO6‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R] |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 13 Durnwald [13R] |
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑HAWKV1‑OV | Hawks VBC – 13R Donner [13R] |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑BULET3‑OV | Bullets – JD Bullets White [13R] |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑SPIRT7‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 13R EAGLES [13R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-MSPRTA-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]