Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for EPIC – EPIC-Blue [FJ4-EPICV2-OV]
Results for EPIC – EPIC-Blue are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/16/20 |
Location: | ErieBank Sports Park (Erie, PA) |
Director: | LeAnn Johnson |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑SKYEL1‑OV | S.K.Y. Elite VBC – 14 Black [14R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | PITT ELITE BLACK (KRVA) | ||
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – EPIC-Blue [14R] |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – WHITE [14R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CAVS12‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Richmond [14R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑FLASH2‑OV | Flash VBC – 14's RED [14R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑POINT2‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray14 [14R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | PITT ELITE GOLD (KRVA) | ||
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑ACAVC8‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14R Nicole [14R] |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑CAVS13‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Woodworth [14R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | PITT UNITED RED (KRVA) | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | RENAISSANCE WHITE (KRVA) | ||
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Corry Black [14R] |
14. | 2nd | Bronze | BAVC (WEVA) | ||
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑CAVS14‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Tobias [14R] |
15. | 3rd | Bronze | OCTANE (WEVA) |
Tournament date: | 2/29/20 |
Location: | ErieBank Sports Park (Erie, PA) |
Director: | LeAnn Johnson |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | Cheetah | ||
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑THNDR3‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HARKLEROAD 15'S [15R] |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑FLASH2‑OV | Flash VBC – 15's Red [15R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | Pitt | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | BAVC | ||
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑CAVS13‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Zeitler/Scott [15R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑EPICV3‑OV | EPIC – EPIC HARBORCREEK [15R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | Westmoreland Elite Gray | ||
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – EPIC--Hendricksen [15R] |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑POINT1‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray15 [15R] |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – 15's Franklin [15R] |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑THNDR5‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SEGER 15'S [15R] |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | FJ5‑SPARK1‑OV | Sparks Volleyball – Sparks Gold 15 [15R] |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ5‑CAVS14‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Warner [15R] |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – EPIC-Blue [14R] |
15. | 3rd | Bronze | Octane Terrors |
Tournament date: | 3/07/20 |
Location: | ErieBank Sports Park (Erie, PA) |
Director: | LeAnn Johnson |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑POINT1‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy14 [14R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | NFVB Red (WEVA) | ||
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑CAVS12‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Richmond [14R] |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – EPIC-Blue [14R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CAVS15‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Sparks/Kubec [14R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – WHITE [14R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑POINT2‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray14 [14R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | Renaissance Red (KRVA) | ||
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Corry Black [14R] |
10. | 2nd | Silver | Octane Falcons (WEVA) | ||
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CAVS14‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Tobias [14R] |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑FLASH2‑OV | Flash VBC – 14's RED [14R] |
13. | 1st | Bronze | BEMUS (WEVA) | ||
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑THNDR4‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER WOOLLEY 14'S [14R] |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑CAVS13‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Woodworth [14R] |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑THNDR5‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER BINNER 14'S [14R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-EPICV2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]