Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for EPIC – Corry Black [FJ4-EPICV1-OV]
Results for EPIC – Corry Black are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/26/20 |
Location: | Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Rob Cline |
Tournament date: | 2/16/20 |
Location: | ErieBank Sports Park (Erie, PA) |
Director: | LeAnn Johnson |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑SKYEL1‑OV | S.K.Y. Elite VBC – 14 Black [14R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | PITT ELITE BLACK (KRVA) | ||
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – EPIC-Blue [14R] |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – WHITE [14R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CAVS12‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Richmond [14R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑FLASH2‑OV | Flash VBC – 14's RED [14R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑POINT2‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray14 [14R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | PITT ELITE GOLD (KRVA) | ||
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑ACAVC8‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14R Nicole [14R] |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑CAVS13‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Woodworth [14R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | PITT UNITED RED (KRVA) | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | RENAISSANCE WHITE (KRVA) | ||
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Corry Black [14R] |
14. | 2nd | Bronze | BAVC (WEVA) | ||
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑CAVS14‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Tobias [14R] |
15. | 3rd | Bronze | OCTANE (WEVA) |
Tournament date: | 2/17/20 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5-CWEST1-WE [15U] | |
2. | 8.400 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5-PENHI1-KE [15U] | |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ6‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-6 [15R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – EPIC--Hendricksen [15R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ5-NICKE1-WE [15U] | |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑VIPER1‑OV | Vipers Volleyball – 15U [15R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑POINT1‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy14 [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑DANDG3‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Duhn [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑DANDG2‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-2-Aiken [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Corry Black [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CAVS15‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Sparks/Kubec [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑DANDG1‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-1-Jenny [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4-PENHI1-KE [14U] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ZEROT1‑OV | Zero Tolerance VBC – ZT POISON [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TRIVA2‑OV | Tri-State Volleyball Academy – Tri-State 14 Regional [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑POINT3‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – White14 [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CELTC1‑OV | Celtic Volleyball Club – Orange14 [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑VIPER1‑OV | Vipers Volleyball – 14U [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/20 |
Location: | ErieBank Sports Park (Erie, PA) |
Director: | LeAnn Johnson |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑POINT1‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy14 [14R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | NFVB Red (WEVA) | ||
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑CAVS12‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Richmond [14R] |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – EPIC-Blue [14R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CAVS15‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Sparks/Kubec [14R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – WHITE [14R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑POINT2‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray14 [14R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | Renaissance Red (KRVA) | ||
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Corry Black [14R] |
10. | 2nd | Silver | Octane Falcons (WEVA) | ||
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CAVS14‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Tobias [14R] |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑FLASH2‑OV | Flash VBC – 14's RED [14R] |
13. | 1st | Bronze | BEMUS (WEVA) | ||
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑THNDR4‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER WOOLLEY 14'S [14R] |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑CAVS13‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Woodworth [14R] |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑THNDR5‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER BINNER 14'S [14R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-EPICV1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]