Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-2-Aiken [FJ4-DANDG2-OV]
Results for David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-2-Aiken are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/11-12/20 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 17 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 17N TR HARKER [17N] |
2. | 16.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – 17 BLACK [17A] |
3. | 15.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑BFIRE1‑OV | Buckeyefire – Maxfire 17A Vasko [17A] |
4. | 14.182 | 4th | Gold | FJ7‑UTBCV1‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Vires [17A] |
5. | 12.909 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑UTBCV1‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Goolsby [16A] |
6. | 11.636 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑POINT1‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy17 [17R] |
7. | 10.364 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑BFIRE2‑OV | Buckeyefire – Crossfire 17A Smoleny [17A] |
8. | 9.091 | 4th | Silver | FJ7‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-3 [17A] |
9. | 7.818 | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-2 [17A] |
10. | 6.545 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Force 17's [17A] |
11. | 5.273 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7-OCTAN2-WE [17U] | |
12. | 4.000 | 4th | Bronze | FJ7-OCTAN3-WE [17U] |
Tournament date: | 2/02/20 |
Location: | Reminderville Athletic Club (Reminderville, OH) |
Director: | Deborah Wordell |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑DGVBC1‑OV | DG VBC – Silver - Uveges [14A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑NOVAJ3‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ECLVJ6‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-6 [14A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 AMERICAN PURPLE [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC6‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14R Meaghan [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑MOXIE2‑OV | Moxie Volleyball – 14 Pink [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑NOVAJ4‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 14s White [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 AMERICAN RED [14A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑DANDG2‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-2-Aiken [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ7‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-7 [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑FORCE2‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – Beachwood LU [14A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑MOXIE1‑OV | Moxie Volleyball – 14 Gray [14R] |
Tournament date: | 2/15/20 |
Location: | All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Tournament date: | 2/17/20 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5-CWEST1-WE [15U] | |
2. | 8.400 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5-PENHI1-KE [15U] | |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ6‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-6 [15R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – EPIC--Hendricksen [15R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ5-NICKE1-WE [15U] | |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑VIPER1‑OV | Vipers Volleyball – 15U [15R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑POINT1‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy14 [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑DANDG3‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Duhn [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑DANDG2‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-2-Aiken [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Corry Black [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CAVS15‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Sparks/Kubec [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑DANDG1‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-1-Jenny [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4-PENHI1-KE [14U] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ZEROT1‑OV | Zero Tolerance VBC – ZT POISON [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TRIVA2‑OV | Tri-State Volleyball Academy – Tri-State 14 Regional [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑POINT3‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – White14 [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CELTC1‑OV | Celtic Volleyball Club – Orange14 [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑VIPER1‑OV | Vipers Volleyball – 14U [14R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-DANDG2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]