Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-1-Jenny [FJ4-DANDG1-OV]

Results for David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-1-Jenny are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/01/20
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Heather Piccone
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4‑NAVBA2‑OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14R [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4‑EMPIR1‑OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14's [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑FLASH1‑OVFlash VBC – WHITE [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑PCVBC2‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – PCVC Dragons [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑DANDG1‑OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-1-Jenny [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Navy [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – 14 WHITE [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Sharks [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Select [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4‑ESVBC5‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Grey [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑DANDG3‑OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Duhn [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑STEEL1‑OVSteel Valley VBC – 14's Purple [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4‑ACAVC8‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14R Nicole [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4‑SPIRT9‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R TIGERS [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑MAHON1‑OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Greenies [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑SPIRT7‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R GREEN [14R]


Tournament date:2/15/20
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4‑NAVBA2‑OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14R [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4‑ROUND2‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14ís Debbie [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-NORTH2-KE [14U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑TANDM2‑OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14s Navy [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑DANDG3‑OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Duhn [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑LATIT2‑OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑LATIT3‑OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑SPIRT6‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R WHITE [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4‑SPIRT8‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 R EAGLES [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4‑SPIRT9‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R TIGERS [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑DANDG2‑OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-2-Aiken [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑SPIRT7‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R GREEN [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4‑DANDG1‑OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-1-Jenny [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4‑QSLVR2‑OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 14s Szoradi [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑NEOVC4‑OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's Regional [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 14s McGrath [14R]


Tournament date:2/17/20
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-CWEST1-WE [15U]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ5-PENHI1-KE [15U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ6‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-6 [15R]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ5‑EPICV2‑OVEPIC – EPIC--Hendricksen [15R]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ5-NICKE1-WE [15U]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ5‑VIPER1‑OVVipers Volleyball – 15U [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4‑POINT1‑OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy14 [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4‑DANDG3‑OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Duhn [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4‑DANDG2‑OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-2-Aiken [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4‑EPICV1‑OVEPIC – Corry Black [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4‑CAVS15‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sparks/Kubec [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4‑DANDG1‑OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-1-Jenny [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-PENHI1-KE [14U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4‑ZEROT1‑OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT POISON [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4‑TRIVA2‑OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – Tri-State 14 Regional [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4‑POINT3‑OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – White14 [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4‑CELTC1‑OVCeltic Volleyball Club – Orange14 [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4‑VIPER1‑OVVipers Volleyball – 14U [14R]


Tournament date:3/01/20
Location:Force Sports Eastlake (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Colleen Nero
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4‑NAVBA2‑OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14R [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4‑NOVAJ4‑OVNOVA Juniors – 14s White [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑DANDG3‑OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Duhn [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – 14 WHITE [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑DANDG1‑OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-1-Jenny [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Select [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑IMPCT3‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Black [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑INFTY3‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4‑THNDR2‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER WATERBECK 14'S [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Jenna [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑SPIRT9‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R TIGERS [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑THNDR4‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER WOOLLEY 14'S [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4‑ECLVJ7‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-7 [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑NEOVC4‑OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's Regional [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑THNDR5‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER BINNER 14'S [14R]


Tournament date:3/08/20
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Rob Cline
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4‑OFVBC2‑OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Ward [14R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ4‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14R Meaghan [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4‑ACAVC8‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14R Nicole [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4‑NOGVC1‑OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4‑DANDG1‑OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-1-Jenny [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4‑DANDG3‑OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Duhn [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4‑OFVBC1‑OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Burke [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4‑THNDR3‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HEIKKINEN 14'S [14R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ4‑THNDR2‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER WATERBECK 14'S [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ4‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4‑ECLVJ7‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-7 [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4‑NOGVC2‑OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ4‑VIPER1‑OVVipers Volleyball – 14U [14R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ4‑MOXIE1‑OVMoxie Volleyball – 14 Gray [14R]
15. 3rdBronzeFJ4-STEEL1-KE


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-DANDG1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter