Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for CATZ Volleyball Club – CATZ Wildcats [FJ4-CATZV1-OV]
Results for CATZ Volleyball Club – CATZ Wildcats are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/26/20 |
Location: | Parkersburgh South HS (Parkersburg, WV) |
Director: | Lori Richards |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Stanley [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑MCPRI1‑OV | MC Pride Select – MC Pride Select [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BARBR1‑OV | Barbour Elite – Pure Energy [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 15R Brooke [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑POINT1‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy14 [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑APPAL1‑OV | Appalachian Volleyball Academy – 15 - Challengers [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑MMVBC1‑OV | Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 15R [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑POINT2‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – White15 [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑CATZV1‑OV | CATZ Volleyball Club – CATZ Leopards [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑APPAL2‑OV | Appalachian Volleyball Academy – 14 - Chaos [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BARBR1‑OV | Barbour Elite – Notorious D.I.G [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CATZV1‑OV | CATZ Volleyball Club – CATZ Wildcats [14R] |
Tournament date: | 2/23/20 |
Location: | Parkersburgh South HS (Parkersburg, WV) |
Director: | Lori Richards |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Stanley [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ALETA2‑OV | ALETA VBC – Hart [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 14 Gold [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TRIBE2‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Fisher [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ALETA3‑OV | ALETA VBC – Lanning [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑MCPRI1‑OV | MC Pride Select – MC Pride Select - Eikleberry [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑TRIBE3‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Ohrn [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑TRIBE4‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Sandy [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑CATZV1‑OV | CATZ Volleyball Club – CATZ Wildcats [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑POINT3‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – White14 [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MMVBC2‑OV | Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 14R-2 [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TWINR1‑OV | Twin Rivers Volleyball Club – Thunder [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/20 |
Location: | Bethany College (Bethany, WV) |
Director: | Rosemary Williams |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑OVVBA1‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Elite [16R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | Westmoreland Elite 16 Black FJ6-WESTM2-KE | ||
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑CATZV1‑OV | CATZ Volleyball Club – CATZ Cheetahs [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑EXILE1‑OV | Exile VBC – 16 RED [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑MORGN1‑OV | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 16 White [16R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | P3R 16th Street FJ6-PTRVB2-KE | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | Penn Highlands 16 FJ6-PENHI1-KE | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | Renaissance 16 White FJ6-RENAS3-KE | ||
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑EOHVB1‑OV | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC16-Goodwin [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑POINT2‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray16 [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑EXILE2‑OV | Exile VBC – 16 BLUE [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Raptors 16s [16R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑SKYEL1‑OV | S.K.Y. Elite VBC – 14 Black [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑OVVBA1‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 14 Green [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TRIBE2‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Fisher [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TRIBE3‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Ohrn [14R] |
5. | 1st | Silver | WESTMORELAND ELITE 14 GRAY FJ4-WESTM4-KE | ||
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑CATZV1‑OV | CATZ Volleyball Club – CATZ Wildcats [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑OVVBA2‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 14 Blue [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑OVVBA3‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 14 White North [14R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-CATZV1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]