Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [FJ4-BKEYE9-OV]
Results for Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/18/20 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Tournament date: | 2/02/20 |
Location: | Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH) |
Director: | Lori Sanders |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA VBC – Lackey [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑SOVCR3‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Ridenour [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYEB‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYED‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Scarlet Winter [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ADREN1‑OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Kimber 16R [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑FFORC1‑OV | Full Force VBC – 16R Full Force [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GCINC2‑OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TANDM2‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 16s Wolf [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TEMPO1‑OV | Tempo Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑MSPRT6‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.63 [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYEC‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Winter [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Fender [16R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Stanley [14R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑TRIBE2‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Fisher [14R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYEA‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 WHITE [14R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TRIBE3‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Ohrn [14R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans 14s [14R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYE9‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R] |
Tournament date: | 2/08/20 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑MORGN1‑OV | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑VANTA1‑OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 13-1 Smack [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Williams [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TRIBE2‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Ohrn [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Addy [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑BKEYE8‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Gray Winter [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑KIDAM2‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Quincel/Mitchell [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑MSPRT8‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.32 [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/23/20 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | Lisa Schaad |
Tournament date: | 2/29/20 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Lauren Yates |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GRIFF2‑OV | Griffin Volleyball Club – 14 Lime [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GRIFF3‑OV | Griffin Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE9‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYEA‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑LONEL5‑OV | London Elite – 14 Pink Regional Elite [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑DJVBC5‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 RED [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑EVOLU2‑OV | Evolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14 Regional [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MMVBC2‑OV | Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 14R-2 [14R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [11R] |
2. | 8.400 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Whitt [11R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ADREN2‑OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Zumpano - 11R [11R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑STAR21‑OV | Stars – 11-Warren [11R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑MSPRT4‑OV | Mintonette Sports – j.13 [11R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑MSPRT5‑OV | Mintonette Sports – j.14 [11R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-BKEYE9-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]