Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [FJ4-BKEYE4-OV]

Results for Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/26/20
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6‑CCRSH2‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6‑SOVCR3‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Ridenour [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6‑BKEYED‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Scarlet Winter [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6‑DARKE1‑OVDarke County Volleyball Club – HOLTZMAN [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑CHAMP3‑OVChampaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑ESVC13‑OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Hennosy [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑MIAMI2‑OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-BLAZE [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑TEMPO1‑OVTempo Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6‑MMVBC2‑OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 16R [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6‑BKEYEB‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑CHAMP4‑OVChampaign County VBC – 16White [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 WHITE [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6‑CHAOS1‑OVChaos Volleyball Club – Chaos 16 [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6‑BKEYEC‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Winter [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6‑CLIPP2‑OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6‑PCHRG2‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4‑PUTVC1‑OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4‑CLIPP2‑OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑CCRSH3‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑OPREM4‑OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Borges [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑BDLJV3‑OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Surge [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑BKEYE4‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑EVBTC4‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-1 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑MMVBC1‑OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 14R-1 [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – 14Black [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4‑EVBTC5‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-2 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑BKEYEA‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑ESVC13‑OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Plymale [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4‑BKEYE3‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4‑BKEYEB‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray Winter [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑CHAMP3‑OVChampaign County VBC – 14Silver [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑ESVC14‑OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Steele [14R]


Tournament date:2/08/20
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4‑ACESC1‑OVACES VBC – 14 Jackson [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4‑CXTRM2‑OVClub Extreme – Diamond 14R [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑BKEYE4‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑TRIBE2‑OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Fisher [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑ESVC13‑OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Plymale [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑KIDAM2‑OVKid's America – Kids America- Jackson [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑KIDAM3‑OVKid's America – Kids America- Hampton [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑OXTRM3‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Gina [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4‑BKEYE5‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet Elite [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4‑TRIBE3‑OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Ohrn [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑BKEYE9‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑BKEYEB‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray Winter [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4‑MSPRT9‑OVMintonette Sports – m.47 [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4‑ESVC14‑OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Steele [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑MSPRTA‑OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.43 [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑VANTA1‑OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-1 Smack [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3‑MORGN1‑OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3‑VANTA1‑OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-1 Smack [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑TRIBE1‑OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Williams [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑TRIBE2‑OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Ohrn [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3‑KIDAM1‑OVKid's America – Kids America- Addy [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3‑BKEYE8‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Gray Winter [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑KIDAM2‑OVKid's America – Kids America- Quincel/Mitchell [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑MSPRT8‑OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.32 [13R]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/15-16/20
Location:Duke Energy Convention Center (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Derek Benson
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4‑CLIPP2‑OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ4‑CCRSH3‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ4‑BKEYE5‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet Elite [14R]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ4‑PUTVC1‑OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [14R]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ4‑CCRSH4‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 White [14R]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ4‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 WHITE [14R]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ4‑GCINC3‑OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14 GREEN [14R]
5. 5thGoldFJ4-KYSYN1-PR
9.13.1301stSilverFJ4‑BKEYE4‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
10.12.5222ndSilverFJ4‑EVBTC4‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-1 [14R]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ4‑LNSHT2‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 14 PURPLE [14R]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ4‑MMVBC1‑OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 14R-1 [14R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ4‑AAVBC6‑OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly [14R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ4‑BKEYE3‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ4‑CEAST3‑OVCincy East VBC – 14-3 Barger [14R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ4‑GCINC2‑OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14 WHITE [14R]
17.8.2611stBronzeFJ4‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 14 PINK [14R]
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ4‑EVBTC5‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-2 [14R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ4‑NEWAV3‑OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Kiger [14R]
19. 3rdBronzeFJ4-WESTM3-KE
21.5.8261stCopperFJ4‑AAVBC5‑OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Lime [14R]
22.5.2172ndCopperFJ4‑NEWAV4‑OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Carr [14R]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ4‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 BLACK [14R]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ4‑DJVBC5‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 RED [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ3‑PUTVC1‑OVPutnam VBC – Flames [13R]
2.17.3002ndGoldFJ3‑CCRSH4‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
3.16.6003rdGoldFJ3‑CLIPP2‑OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
3.16.6003rdGoldFJ3‑LNSHT2‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PURPLE [13R]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ3‑CCRSH3‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ3‑CLIPP3‑OVCYVBC Surge – 13 White [13R]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ3‑XCELV1‑OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 13 Black [13R]
8.13.1001stSilverFJ3‑BKEYE2‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Scarlet Elite [13R]
9.12.4002ndSilverFJ3‑APPAL1‑OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 13 - Cobras [13R]
10.11.7003rdSilverFJ3‑EVBTC4‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-1 [13R]
10.11.7003rdSilverFJ3‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PINK [13R]
12.10.3005thSilverFJ3‑GCINC2‑OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13 WHITE [13R]
12.10.3005thSilverFJ3‑MMVBC1‑OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 13R-1 [13R]
12.10.3005thSilverFJ3‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-Silver [13R]
15.8.2001stBronzeFJ3‑AAVBC5‑OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Lime [13R]
15.8.2001stBronzeFJ3‑CEAST4‑OVCincy East VBC – 13-4 Luttmer [13R]
17.6.8003rdBronzeFJ3‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 WHITE [13R]
17.6.8003rdBronzeFJ3‑EVBTC5‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-2 [13R]
19.5.4005thBronzeFJ3‑AAVBC6‑OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Kelly [13R]
19.5.4005thBronzeFJ3‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 GOLD [13R]
21.4.0007thBronzeFJ3‑NEWAV3‑OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Gilmore [13R]


Tournament date:2/23/20
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:Lisa Schaad
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4‑CLIPP2‑OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4‑CCRSH3‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑TEAMA1‑OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – 14- Buckingham [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑TRAIL1‑OVTrailblazers VBC – 14R Choi [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑BKEYE4‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑BKEYEA‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑BKEYEB‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray Winter [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑OPREM4‑OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Borges [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 WHITE [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4‑ACITY3‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑ESVC13‑OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Plymale [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑ESVC14‑OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Steele [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4‑LONEL6‑OVLondon Elite – 14 Regional Elite White [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4‑SOUTH2‑OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Hart 14 [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑BKEYE9‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑CCVBC3‑OVCincy Classics – 14 Silver [14R]


Tournament date:2/29/20
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 14 - Volley Girls [14R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ4‑BKEYE4‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4‑AAVBC6‑OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4‑BKEYE3‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4‑AAVBC5‑OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Lime [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4‑BKEYE5‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet Elite [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4‑BKEYEB‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray Winter [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4‑MSPRT9‑OVMintonette Sports – m.47 [14R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ4‑ABBAV1‑OVABBA – 14 Black [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ4‑LONEL4‑OVLondon Elite – 14 Regional Elite Blue [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4‑BDLJV3‑OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Surge [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4‑LONEL6‑OVLondon Elite – 14 Regional Elite White [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ4‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – 14Black [14R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ4‑VANTA1‑OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-1 Smack [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ4‑CHAMP3‑OVChampaign County VBC – 14Silver [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3‑CLIPP3‑OVCYVBC Surge – 13 White [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Henschen [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3‑AAVBC5‑OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Lime [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3‑ACESC1‑OVACES VBC – 13 Evener [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑ACITY3‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-WHiTE [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑BKEYE6‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Winter [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑CLIPP4‑OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Black [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑LONEL4‑OVLondon Elite – 13 Regional Elite White [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3‑MMVBC1‑OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 13R-1 [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3‑BKEYE7‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black Winter [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3‑ADREN2‑OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Mad Rad's - 13R [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3‑CHAMP3‑OVChampaign County VBC – 13Silver [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3‑CHAMP4‑OVChampaign County VBC – 13White [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3‑BKEYE8‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Gray Winter [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3‑AAVBC6‑OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Kelly [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3‑LONEL5‑OVLondon Elite – 13 Regional Elite Black [13R]


Tournament date:3/08/20
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4‑BULET4‑OVBullets – WP Bullets Gray [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4‑APLBK2‑OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueDU [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑BKEYE5‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet Elite [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑CLIPP3‑OVCYVBC Surge – 14 White [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑BKEYE4‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑EFORC1‑OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Black [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑FOCUS2‑OVClub Focus – 14 Teal [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 14 - Fuchs [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4‑BULET3‑OVBullets – JC Bullets White [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4‑XPLOS2‑OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14R - Ramsey [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑BKEYE3‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑LONEL4‑OVLondon Elite – 14 Regional Elite Blue [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4‑MSPRT9‑OVMintonette Sports – m.47 [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4‑JACKS2‑OVJackson Volleyball Club – Youse [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑DJVBC5‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 RED [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑JACKS1‑OVJackson Volleyball Club – Dombrow [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-BKEYE4-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter