Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for The Tribe VBC – 13R Ohrn [FJ3-TRIBE2-OV]
Results for The Tribe VBC – 13R Ohrn are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/18/20 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Lauren Yates |
Tournament date: | 2/02/20 |
Location: | Parkersburgh South HS (Parkersburg, WV) |
Director: | Lori Richards |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ALETA3‑OV | ALETA VBC – Johnson [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑MCPRI1‑OV | MC Pride Select – MC Pride Select 13's [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ALETA2‑OV | ALETA VBC – Hupp [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SOUTH1‑OV | Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV Hart [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑EOHVB1‑OV | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC12-Gordan [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑EOHVB1‑OV | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC13-Goodwin [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Williams [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑TRIBE2‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Ohrn [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑POINT1‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy 13 [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑MMVBC1‑OV | Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 13R-1 [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑MMVBC2‑OV | Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 13R-2 [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑OVVBA2‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 13 Blue [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/08/20 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑MORGN1‑OV | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑VANTA1‑OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 13-1 Smack [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Williams [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TRIBE2‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Ohrn [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Addy [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑BKEYE8‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Gray Winter [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑KIDAM2‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Quincel/Mitchell [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑MSPRT8‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.32 [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/01/20 |
Location: | Parkersburg HS Field House (Parkersburg, WV) |
Director: | Lori Richards |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑APPAL1‑OV | Appalachian Volleyball Academy – 13 - Cobras [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ALETA3‑OV | ALETA VBC – Johnson [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SOUTH1‑OV | Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV Hart [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Williams [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ALETA2‑OV | ALETA VBC – Hupp [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3-RENAS2-KE [13U] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑SOUTH2‑OV | Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV Sowers [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑TRIBE2‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Ohrn [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑VANTA1‑OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 13-1 Smack [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑CATZV1‑OV | CATZ Volleyball Club – CATZ Cougars [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑OVVBA2‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 13 Blue [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3-RENAS3-KE [13U] |
Tournament date: | 3/08/20 |
Location: | Parkersburgh South HS (Parkersburg, WV) |
Director: | Lori Richards |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ALETA3‑OV | ALETA VBC – Johnson [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑MORGN1‑OV | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑EFORC1‑OV | East Ohio Force VBC – 13 Black [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑EOHVB1‑OV | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC13-Goodwin [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑APPAL2‑OV | Appalachian Volleyball Academy – 13 - Smash [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑EFORC2‑OV | East Ohio Force VBC – 13 Yellow [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Williams [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑TRIBE2‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Ohrn [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑MORGN2‑OV | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R] |
10. | 2nd | Silver | FJ3-PENHI1-KE | ||
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑MORGN3‑OV | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3-RENAS3-KE [13U] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-TRIBE2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]