Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – 13s White [FJ3-TANDM3-OV]
Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – 13s White are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/20/20 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Whiteout [18R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑EFFCT1‑OV | Lake Effect Volleyball – 18 KT [18R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑FORCE1‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – North Ohio Sanders [17A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑MAQVB1‑OV | MVC – 18 National [18N] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑TANDM1‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 18s Derrig [18R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-3 [17A] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Force 17's [17A] |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑MAVRK3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Hosford [13A] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ3-RENAS1-KE | ||
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-13R [13R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SMAQC1‑OV | S-MAQ – 13 Black [13A] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Corry Beavers [13R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Steible [13R] |
7. | 5.333 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – BrookoverBoyd-13R [13R] |
8. | 2nd | Silver | FJ3-NORTH1-KE | ||
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – TROJANS [13R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TANDM3‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 13s White [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-3 [12A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-4 [12R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ2-CWEST1-WE | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Daly [12A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Corry Little Beavers [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11-2 [11R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ2-NORTH1-KE | ||
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TANDM2‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 12s Bees [12R] |
Tournament date: | 2/08/20 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑EMPIR1‑OV | Empire Volleyball Club – Jordan 13's [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Select [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC6‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13R Alli [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Navy [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑IGNIT3‑OV | IGNITE – 13 WHITE [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑IMPCT2‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑INFTY3‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 13 Black [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TANDM3‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 13s White [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Grey [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TANDM1‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 12s Pirates [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑NEOVC4‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's Regional [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/15/20 |
Location: | Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH) |
Director: | Kathleen Lightfoot |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑TANDM2‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 13s Navy [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑NAVBA2‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 13R [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑IMPCT2‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 13 Black [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Kayla/Amber [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑TANDM3‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 13s White [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CLONE2‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 White [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CXTRM3‑OV | Club Extreme – Onyx 13R [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/20 |
Location: | Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH) |
Director: | Linnea Wolf |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-TANDM3-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]