Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – 13s Navy [FJ3-TANDM2-OV]

Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – 13s Navy are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/25/20
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
 
Girls' 13 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3‑NOVAJ1‑OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 ELITE BLACK [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3‑NEOVC2‑OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's Elite [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13A ELITE MASON [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Ally [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-2 [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 ELITE BLUE [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑TANDM2‑OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13s Navy [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3‑NOVAJ2‑OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3‑CVBCO4‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3‑DANDG1‑OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-1-Edwards [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Marshall 13 [13A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3‑SMAQC1‑OVS-MAQ – 13 Black [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN ORANGE [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3‑CVBCO5‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Purple [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-3 [13A]


Tournament date:2/02/20
Location:Crestview HS (Columbiana) (Columbiana, OH)
Director:Charles Daub
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3‑EMPIR1‑OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 13's [13R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ3‑TANDM2‑OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13s Navy [13R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ3‑HOLLY2‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD POLING -13'S [13R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ3‑INFTY2‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3‑CXTRM3‑OVClub Extreme – Onyx 13R [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Select [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3‑HOLLY1‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-GOOD 13'S [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3‑KOKOR1‑OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro13-Kristin [13R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ3‑HOLLY3‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD- McDANIEL 13'S [13R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ3‑STEEL1‑OVSteel Valley VBC – 13's Purple [13R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ3‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 Black [13R]


Tournament date:2/15/20
Location:Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH)
Director:Kathleen Lightfoot
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3‑TANDM2‑OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13s Navy [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3‑NAVBA2‑OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 13R [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑IMPCT2‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Kayla/Amber [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3‑TANDM3‑OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13s White [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑CLONE2‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 White [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑CXTRM3‑OVClub Extreme – Onyx 13R [13R]


Tournament date:2/23/20
Location:East Palestine HS (East Palestine, OH)
Director:Kevin McKinstry
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3‑TANDM2‑OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13s Navy [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Navy [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3‑EXILE1‑OVExile VBC – Girls 13 RED [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-RENAS2-KE [13U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑CLONE2‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 White [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑HOLLY2‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD POLING -13'S [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑INFTY3‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑STEEL2‑OVSteel Valley VBC – 13's Silver [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3‑OVVBA4‑OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 13 Gray North [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3‑HOLLY3‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD- McDANIEL 13'S [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 Black [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Grey [13R]


Tournament date:3/08/20
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4‑EOHVB1‑OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC14-Markle [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4‑NOVAJ4‑OVNOVA Juniors – 14s White [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑ROUND2‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14ís Debbie [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑TANDM2‑OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14s Navy [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑EOHVB2‑OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC14-Shupe [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Jenna [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑PCVBC2‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – PCVC Dragons [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14ís Andrew [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3‑TANDM2‑OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13s Navy [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4‑SPIRT6‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R WHITE [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑SPIRT8‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 R EAGLES [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑TANDM4‑OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4‑OSTRM1‑OVOhio Storm – 14 Indorf [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Sharks [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑LATIT3‑OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑SPIRT9‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R TIGERS [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-TANDM2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter