Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R WHITE [FJ3-SPIRT5-OV]
Results for Spirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R WHITE are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/25/20 |
Location: | The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH) |
Director: | Heather Piccone |
Tournament date: | 2/01/20 |
Location: | Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Rob Cline |
Tournament date: | 2/09/20 |
Location: | Reminderville Athletic Club (Reminderville, OH) |
Director: | Deborah Wordell |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑DANDG2‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors- Gross [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R WHITE [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Black (Montecalvo) [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-13R [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑NOVAJ3‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s Heben [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT6‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 13rR GREEN [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑TMOVI1‑OV | Team OVI – Team OVi - 13R [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s Messina [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRT7‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 13R EAGLES [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑DGVBC2‑OV | DG VBC – Blue - Korda [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑FREAK2‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Red (Frye) [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/16/20 |
Location: | Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH) |
Director: | Stacie Strecker |
Tournament date: | 2/29/20 |
Location: | All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Tournament date: | 3/07/20 |
Location: | Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH) |
Director: | Rachele Fitz |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC3‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 163 [16R] |
2. | 13.077 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑FFORC1‑OV | Full Force VBC – 16R Full Force [16R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bartlett [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑FORCE3‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – FORCE Beachwood 16 R [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑IMPAC1‑OV | Impact VBC – IMPACT VBC 16 DANI [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 Felbinger [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R ORANGE [16R] |
9. | 6.615 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Endicott [16R] |
10. | 5.692 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑NAVBA3‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 16R [16R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CHAMP3‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CHAMP4‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 16White [16R] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑LEGAC1‑OV | Legacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑OUTLW1‑OV | Columbiana County Outlaws – outlaws16 [16R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Albert [15R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC6‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 156 [15R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC5‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 155 [15R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑MSPRT8‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 WHITE [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑HAWKV2‑OV | Hawks VBC – 15R Fillar/Richardson [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Guth [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑SPIRT6‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 15R GREEN [15R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑FORCE3‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – Eastlake Stafford [15R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 BLACK [15R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑OUTLW1‑OV | Columbiana County Outlaws – outlaws15 [15R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – DeWitt [13R] |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑EMPIR1‑OV | Empire Volleyball Club – Jordan 13's [13R] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Fell [13R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC3‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 133 [13R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑NAVBA2‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 13R [13R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Baade/Richardson [13R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT6‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 13rR GREEN [13R] |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R WHITE [13R] |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3-SCVBC2-CA [13U] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CVBCO6‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R] |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 13 Durnwald [13R] |
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑HAWKV1‑OV | Hawks VBC – 13R Donner [13R] |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑BULET3‑OV | Bullets – JD Bullets White [13R] |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑SPIRT7‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 13R EAGLES [13R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-SPIRT5-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]