Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for S-MAQ – 13 Black [FJ3-SMAQC1-OV]
Results for S-MAQ – 13 Black are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/20/20 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Whiteout [18R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑EFFCT1‑OV | Lake Effect Volleyball – 18 KT [18R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑FORCE1‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – North Ohio Sanders [17A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑MAQVB1‑OV | MVC – 18 National [18N] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑TANDM1‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 18s Derrig [18R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-3 [17A] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Force 17's [17A] |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑MAVRK3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Hosford [13A] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ3-RENAS1-KE | ||
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-13R [13R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SMAQC1‑OV | S-MAQ – 13 Black [13A] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Corry Beavers [13R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Steible [13R] |
7. | 5.333 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – BrookoverBoyd-13R [13R] |
8. | 2nd | Silver | FJ3-NORTH1-KE | ||
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – TROJANS [13R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TANDM3‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 13s White [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-3 [12A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-4 [12R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ2-CWEST1-WE | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Daly [12A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Corry Little Beavers [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11-2 [11R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ2-NORTH1-KE | ||
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TANDM2‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 12s Bees [12R] |
Tournament date: | 1/25/20 |
Location: | All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Tournament date: | 2/22/20 |
Location: | Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Rob Cline |
Tournament date: | 3/08/20 |
Location: | Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH) |
Director: | Rachele Fitz |
Girls' 17 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑FORCE1‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – North Ohio Sanders [17A] |
2. | 13.077 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑SWVBC3‑OV | Southwest VBC – 17A ELITE HALL [17A] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 17A ELITE ANNES [17A] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑UTBCV1‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Vires [17A] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BSVBC4‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 174 [17A] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – Sapphire 17A [17A] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17A] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Red [17A] |
9. | 6.615 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑CVBCO4‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Purple [17A] |
10. | 5.692 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑IMPAC1‑OV | Impact VBC – IMPACT VBC 17 BOSTELMAN [17A] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 ELITE BLACK [17A] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Force 17's [17A] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑CVBCO4‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑BSVBC2‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 17 [17A] |
Girls' 13 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC2‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 132 [13A] |
2. | 13.077 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 13A ELITE MASON [13A] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑NAVBA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 13A [13A] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 13A ELITE HICKEY [13A] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – Sapphire 13A [13A] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑GRIFF1‑OV | Griffin Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13A] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kipp [13A] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 ELITE BLUE [13A] |
9. | 6.615 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑CVBCO4‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A] |
10. | 5.692 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN ORANGE [13A] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – 13 BLACK [13A] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN RED [13A] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ3‑CVBCO5‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Purple [13A] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ3‑SMAQC1‑OV | S-MAQ – 13 Black [13A] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-SMAQC1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]