Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Renaissance – 13-2 [FJ3-RENAS2-KE]
Results for Renaissance – 13-2 are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/23/20 |
Location: | East Palestine HS (East Palestine, OH) |
Director: | Kevin McKinstry |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑TANDM2‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 13s Navy [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Navy [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑EXILE1‑OV | Exile VBC – Girls 13 RED [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3-RENAS2-KE [13U] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑CLONE2‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 White [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD POLING -13'S [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑INFTY3‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑STEEL2‑OV | Steel Valley VBC – 13's Silver [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑OVVBA4‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 13 Gray North [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑HOLLY3‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD- McDANIEL 13'S [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 Black [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Grey [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/01/20 |
Location: | Parkersburg HS Field House (Parkersburg, WV) |
Director: | Lori Richards |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑APPAL1‑OV | Appalachian Volleyball Academy – 13 - Cobras [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ALETA3‑OV | ALETA VBC – Johnson [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SOUTH1‑OV | Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV Hart [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Williams [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ALETA2‑OV | ALETA VBC – Hupp [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3-RENAS2-KE [13U] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑SOUTH2‑OV | Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV Sowers [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑TRIBE2‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Ohrn [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑VANTA1‑OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 13-1 Smack [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑CATZV1‑OV | CATZ Volleyball Club – CATZ Cougars [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑OVVBA2‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 13 Blue [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3-RENAS3-KE [13U] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/20 |
Location: | Franciscan University of Steubenville: Finnegan Fieldhouse (Steubenville, OH) |
Director: | Kurt Vandeborne |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑THNDR3‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GREENAWALT 13'S [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3-RENAS2-KE [13U] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HEFNER 13'S [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑THNDR5‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SAMPLACH 13'S [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑THNDR4‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER ROCHSKY 13'S [13R] |
6. | 2nd | Silver | FJ3-ALLVB2-KE | ||
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑OVVBA3‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 13 White [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑OVVBA4‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 13 Gray North [13R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-RENAS2-KE
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]