Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s Heben [FJ3-QSLVR1-OV]
Results for Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s Heben are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/09/20 |
Location: | Reminderville Athletic Club (Reminderville, OH) |
Director: | Deborah Wordell |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑DANDG2‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors- Gross [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R WHITE [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Black (Montecalvo) [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-13R [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑NOVAJ3‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s Heben [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT6‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 13rR GREEN [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑TMOVI1‑OV | Team OVI – Team OVi - 13R [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s Messina [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRT7‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 13R EAGLES [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑DGVBC2‑OV | DG VBC – Blue - Korda [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑FREAK2‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Red (Frye) [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/15/20 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-1 [12A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Ringler [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NOVAJ1‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑PINER1‑OV | Pioneer Volleyball Club – Shouse [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD- Lowe 12s [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s Harrah [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑SMAQC1‑OV | S-MAQ – 12 Black [12R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s Oliver [12R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑NOVAJ2‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 12s Gold [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑CAVS12‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Best [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑INFTY3‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 WHITE [11R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11-1 [11R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Jillian [11R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑DANDG1‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-1Howell [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑DANDG2‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-2-Pyzik/Luttner [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑MAVRK2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Patrick [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑NAVBA2‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 11 Haley [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 11R ELITE WIEMKEN [11R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Linda [11R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Whitt [11R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1-NORTH1-KE [11U] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑PINER1‑OV | Pioneer Volleyball Club – Rhoads 11s [11R] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/20 |
Location: | Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH) |
Director: | Stacie Strecker |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC5‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 135 [13R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 13 Purple [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC4‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 134 [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s Heben [13R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – BrookoverBoyd-13R [13R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 13 Black [13R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s Messina [13R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑MAVRK1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 National [11N] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11 Berlie [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 BLUE [11R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Hamilton - 11's [11R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 ORANGE [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 11 Purple [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Rhode [11R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-QSLVR1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]