Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for The National Volleyball Academy – 13R [FJ3-NAVBA2-OV]
Results for The National Volleyball Academy – 13R are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/25/20 |
Location: | The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH) |
Director: | Heather Piccone |
Tournament date: | 2/01/20 |
Location: | Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Rob Cline |
Tournament date: | 2/15/20 |
Location: | Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH) |
Director: | Kathleen Lightfoot |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑TANDM2‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 13s Navy [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑NAVBA2‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 13R [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑IMPCT2‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 13 Black [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Kayla/Amber [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑TANDM3‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 13s White [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CLONE2‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 White [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CXTRM3‑OV | Club Extreme – Onyx 13R [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/29/20 |
Location: | All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Tournament date: | 3/07/20 |
Location: | Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH) |
Director: | Rachele Fitz |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC3‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 163 [16R] |
2. | 13.077 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑FFORC1‑OV | Full Force VBC – 16R Full Force [16R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bartlett [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑FORCE3‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – FORCE Beachwood 16 R [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑IMPAC1‑OV | Impact VBC – IMPACT VBC 16 DANI [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 Felbinger [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R ORANGE [16R] |
9. | 6.615 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Endicott [16R] |
10. | 5.692 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑NAVBA3‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 16R [16R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CHAMP3‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CHAMP4‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 16White [16R] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑LEGAC1‑OV | Legacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑OUTLW1‑OV | Columbiana County Outlaws – outlaws16 [16R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Albert [15R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC6‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 156 [15R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC5‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 155 [15R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑MSPRT8‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 WHITE [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑HAWKV2‑OV | Hawks VBC – 15R Fillar/Richardson [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Guth [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑SPIRT6‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 15R GREEN [15R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑FORCE3‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – Eastlake Stafford [15R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 BLACK [15R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑OUTLW1‑OV | Columbiana County Outlaws – outlaws15 [15R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – DeWitt [13R] |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑EMPIR1‑OV | Empire Volleyball Club – Jordan 13's [13R] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Fell [13R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC3‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 133 [13R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑NAVBA2‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 13R [13R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Baade/Richardson [13R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT6‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 13rR GREEN [13R] |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R WHITE [13R] |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3-SCVBC2-CA [13U] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CVBCO6‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R] |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 13 Durnwald [13R] |
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑HAWKV1‑OV | Hawks VBC – 13R Donner [13R] |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑BULET3‑OV | Bullets – JD Bullets White [13R] |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑SPIRT7‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 13R EAGLES [13R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-NAVBA2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]