Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 13R-2 [FJ3-MMVBC2-OV]

Results for Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 13R-2 are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/02/20
Location:Parkersburgh South HS (Parkersburg, WV)
Director:Lori Richards
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3‑ALETA3‑OVALETA VBC – Johnson [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3‑MCPRI1‑OVMC Pride Select – MC Pride Select 13's [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3‑ALETA2‑OVALETA VBC – Hupp [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3‑SOUTH1‑OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Hart [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2‑EOHVB1‑OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC12-Gordan [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑EOHVB1‑OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC13-Goodwin [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑TRIBE1‑OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Williams [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑TRIBE2‑OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Ohrn [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3‑POINT1‑OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy 13 [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3‑MMVBC1‑OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 13R-1 [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3‑MMVBC2‑OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 13R-2 [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3‑OVVBA2‑OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 13 Blue [13R]


Tournament date:2/16/20
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3‑EOHVB1‑OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC13-Goodwin [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3‑FOCUS1‑OVClub Focus – 13 Orange [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3‑APLBK1‑OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK Navy TH [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3‑APLBK2‑OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK Pride MR [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑ACESC1‑OVACES VBC – 13 Evener [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Select [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑OSTRM1‑OVOhio Storm – 13 Hamsher [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑ROUND2‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 13ís Stephanie [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 13ís Kathy [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3‑KIDAM1‑OVKid's America – Kids America- Addy [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3‑KIDAM2‑OVKid's America – Kids America- Quincel/Mitchell [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3‑TEMPO1‑OVTempo Volleyball Club – 13 Yellow [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3‑ESVC13‑OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Grossman [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2‑EOHVB1‑OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC12-Gordan [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3‑ESVC14‑OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Seberig [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3‑MMVBC2‑OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 13R-2 [13R]


Tournament date:2/29/20
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3‑BKEYE2‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Scarlet Elite [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ3‑LONEL2‑OVLondon Elite – 13 Regional Elite Blue [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3‑CEAST4‑OVCincy East VBC – 13-4 Luttmer [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3‑EFORC1‑OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 13 Black [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3‑APLBK1‑OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK Navy TH [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3‑GRIFF2‑OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – BrookoverBoyd-13R [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3‑MMVBC2‑OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 13R-2 [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ3‑FOCUS1‑OVClub Focus – 13 Orange [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ3‑EFORC2‑OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 13 Yellow [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3‑LONEL3‑OVLondon Elite – 13 Regional Elite Pink [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3‑POINT2‑OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray13 [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ3‑ROGUE1‑OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 White [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ3‑HSHOT2‑OVHot Shots – 13 Green [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3‑MSPRT9‑OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.33 [13R]


Tournament date:3/07/20
Location:Ronnie Grandison Basketball Academy (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Ginger Hineline
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Krista [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3‑CLIPP2‑OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3‑LNSHT2‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PURPLE [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3‑PUTVC1‑OVPutnam VBC – Flames [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑CCRSH4‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑CEAST4‑OVCincy East VBC – 13-4 Luttmer [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑CLIPP3‑OVCYVBC Surge – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Henschen [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3‑OPREM4‑OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Proffitt [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3‑CCVBC3‑OVCincy Classics – 13 Silver [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 GOLD [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3‑GCINC2‑OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13 WHITE [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PINK [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3‑LONEL4‑OVLondon Elite – 13 Regional Elite White [13R]
15. 3rdBronzeFJ3-CAPEX1-PR
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3‑MMVBC2‑OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 13R-2 [13R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 11 Fry [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ0‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 10 Amanda [10U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Herron [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1‑LNSHT2‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 11 PURPLE [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ0‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 10 Meadows [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1‑LONEL3‑OVLondon Elite – 11 White [11R]
5. 5thGoldFJ1-NKYVC3-PR
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1‑OPREM3‑OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Henry [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1‑CCRSH2‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ1‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – 11 Blue [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – 11R Wendel [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1‑OPREM2‑OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Oppy [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ1‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hannah [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ1‑GCINC1‑OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 11-1 Coyne [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1‑GCINC2‑OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 11 Green [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-MMVBC2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter