Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro13-Kristin [FJ3-KOKOR1-OV]

Results for Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro13-Kristin are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/02/20
Location:Crestview HS (Columbiana) (Columbiana, OH)
Director:Charles Daub
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3‑EMPIR1‑OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 13's [13R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ3‑TANDM2‑OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13s Navy [13R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ3‑HOLLY2‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD POLING -13'S [13R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ3‑INFTY2‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3‑CXTRM3‑OVClub Extreme – Onyx 13R [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Select [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3‑HOLLY1‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-GOOD 13'S [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3‑KOKOR1‑OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro13-Kristin [13R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ3‑HOLLY3‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD- McDANIEL 13'S [13R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ3‑STEEL1‑OVSteel Valley VBC – 13's Purple [13R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ3‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 Black [13R]


Tournament date:2/23/20
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
 
Girls' 17 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7‑CGLDW1‑OVClub Gold West – 17 Gold [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7‑OSTRM1‑OVOhio Storm – 17 siders [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑EOHVB1‑OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC17-Miles [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑IMPCT3‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7‑HOLLY5‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD TAYLOR-17'S [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7‑SOSVB1‑OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Sydney Seth- 17's [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑HOLLY4‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LOGAN-17'S [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑NOGVC1‑OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 [17R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3‑EOHVB1‑OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC13-Goodwin [13R]
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ3‑NOVAJ3‑OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ2‑EOHVB1‑OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC12-Gordan [12R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ3‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Black (Montecalvo) [13R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ3‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Elite [13R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ3‑OSTRM1‑OVOhio Storm – 13 Hamsher [13R]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ3‑CXTRM3‑OVClub Extreme – Onyx 13R [13R]
8.4.2222ndSilverFJ3‑KOKOR1‑OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro13-Kristin [13R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ3‑CELTC1‑OVCeltic Volleyball Club – green13 [13R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ3‑FREAK2‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Red (Frye) [13R]


Tournament date:3/08/20
Location:Hiram College: Price Gymnasium (Hiram, OH)
Director:Deborah Wordell
 
Girls' 17 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7‑THNDR1‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER CONROY 17ís [17A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-2 [17A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-3 [16A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Zoeckler [17A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7‑THNDR2‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER FRIESEN 17'S [17A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7‑KOKOR1‑OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro17-Yoko [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-3 [17A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑TPSVC1‑OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – GLACIERS [17R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3‑NOVAJ1‑OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 ELITE BLACK [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-2 [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3‑NOVAJ2‑OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑CXTRM2‑OVClub Extreme – Diamond 13A [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑DGVBC1‑OVDG VBC – Silver - Shelly [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑IMPCT1‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑THNDR1‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER BALL 13'S [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-3 [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2‑MAVRK1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite-Smack [12N]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Brittany [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3‑KOKOR1‑OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro13-Kristin [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Startfire 13A Perney [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3‑DGVBC2‑OVDG VBC – Blue - Korda [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3‑CELTC1‑OVCeltic Volleyball Club – green13 [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3‑UTBCV2‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Steible [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-KOKOR1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter