Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Kidron Volleyball Club – BrookoverBoyd-13R [FJ3-KIDVC2-OV]
Results for Kidron Volleyball Club – BrookoverBoyd-13R are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/20/20 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Whiteout [18R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑EFFCT1‑OV | Lake Effect Volleyball – 18 KT [18R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑FORCE1‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – North Ohio Sanders [17A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑MAQVB1‑OV | MVC – 18 National [18N] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑TANDM1‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 18s Derrig [18R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-3 [17A] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Force 17's [17A] |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑MAVRK3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Hosford [13A] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ3-RENAS1-KE | ||
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-13R [13R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SMAQC1‑OV | S-MAQ – 13 Black [13A] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Corry Beavers [13R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Steible [13R] |
7. | 5.333 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – BrookoverBoyd-13R [13R] |
8. | 2nd | Silver | FJ3-NORTH1-KE | ||
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – TROJANS [13R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TANDM3‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 13s White [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-3 [12A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-4 [12R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ2-CWEST1-WE | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Daly [12A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Corry Little Beavers [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11-2 [11R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ2-NORTH1-KE | ||
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TANDM2‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 12s Bees [12R] |
Tournament date: | 2/01/20 |
Location: | Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Rob Cline |
Tournament date: | 2/29/20 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Tournament date: | 3/07/20 |
Location: | Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH) |
Director: | Stacie Strecker |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC5‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 135 [13R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 13 Purple [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC4‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 134 [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s Heben [13R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – BrookoverBoyd-13R [13R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 13 Black [13R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s Messina [13R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑MAVRK1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 National [11N] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11 Berlie [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 BLUE [11R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Hamilton - 11's [11R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 ORANGE [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 11 Purple [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Rhode [11R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-KIDVC2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]