Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Kidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-13R [FJ3-KIDVC1-OV]
Results for Kidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-13R are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/20/20 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Whiteout [18R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑EFFCT1‑OV | Lake Effect Volleyball – 18 KT [18R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑FORCE1‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – North Ohio Sanders [17A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑MAQVB1‑OV | MVC – 18 National [18N] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑TANDM1‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 18s Derrig [18R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-3 [17A] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Force 17's [17A] |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑MAVRK3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Hosford [13A] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ3-RENAS1-KE | ||
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-13R [13R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SMAQC1‑OV | S-MAQ – 13 Black [13A] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Corry Beavers [13R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Steible [13R] |
7. | 5.333 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – BrookoverBoyd-13R [13R] |
8. | 2nd | Silver | FJ3-NORTH1-KE | ||
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – TROJANS [13R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TANDM3‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 13s White [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-3 [12A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-4 [12R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ2-CWEST1-WE | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Daly [12A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Corry Little Beavers [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11-2 [11R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ2-NORTH1-KE | ||
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TANDM2‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 12s Bees [12R] |
Tournament date: | 2/09/20 |
Location: | Reminderville Athletic Club (Reminderville, OH) |
Director: | Deborah Wordell |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑DANDG2‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors- Gross [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R WHITE [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Black (Montecalvo) [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-13R [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑NOVAJ3‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s Heben [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT6‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 13rR GREEN [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑TMOVI1‑OV | Team OVI – Team OVi - 13R [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s Messina [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRT7‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 13R EAGLES [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑DGVBC2‑OV | DG VBC – Blue - Korda [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑FREAK2‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Red (Frye) [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/16/20 |
Location: | Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH) |
Director: | Stacie Strecker |
Tournament date: | 2/23/20 |
Location: | Massillon Washington HS (Massillon, OH) |
Director: | Chuck Musselman |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑NOVAJ3‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 AMERICAN RED [14A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑IMPCT1‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 14A Camo [14A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑MOXIE2‑OV | Moxie Volleyball – 14 Pink [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 14 Purple [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 14 Black [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ZEROG2‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Orange [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑SPIRT7‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R GREEN [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-13R [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 13 Black [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MOXIE1‑OV | Moxie Volleyball – 14 Gray [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/08/20 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-KIDVC1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]