Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-GOOD 13'S [FJ3-HOLLY1-OV]
Results for Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-GOOD 13'S are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/02/20 |
Location: | Crestview HS (Columbiana) (Columbiana, OH) |
Director: | Charles Daub |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑EMPIR1‑OV | Empire Volleyball Club – Jordan 13's [13R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑TANDM2‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 13s Navy [13R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD POLING -13'S [13R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑INFTY2‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑CXTRM3‑OV | Club Extreme – Onyx 13R [13R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Select [13R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-GOOD 13'S [13R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑KOKOR1‑OV | Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro13-Kristin [13R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑HOLLY3‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD- McDANIEL 13'S [13R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑STEEL1‑OV | Steel Valley VBC – 13's Purple [13R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 Black [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/09/20 |
Location: | ErieBank Sports Park (Erie, PA) |
Director: | LeAnn Johnson |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – GOLD [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-GOOD 13'S [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Vencill [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Corry Beavers [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑CAVS12‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Knox/Mead [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – TROJANS [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑FORCE1‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – Ohio North Cramer Multtillo [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑POINT1‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy 13 [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑POINT2‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray13 [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑CAVS13‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Bailes [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑ACAVC8‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13R Jody [13R] |
12. | 4th | Silver | RENAISSANCE - 13 RED (KRVA) |
Tournament date: | 2/15/20 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-1 [12A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Ringler [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NOVAJ1‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑PINER1‑OV | Pioneer Volleyball Club – Shouse [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD- Lowe 12s [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s Harrah [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑SMAQC1‑OV | S-MAQ – 12 Black [12R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s Oliver [12R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑NOVAJ2‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 12s Gold [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑CAVS12‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Best [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑INFTY3‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 WHITE [11R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11-1 [11R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Jillian [11R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑DANDG1‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-1Howell [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑DANDG2‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-2-Pyzik/Luttner [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑MAVRK2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Patrick [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑NAVBA2‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 11 Haley [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 11R ELITE WIEMKEN [11R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Linda [11R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Whitt [11R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1-NORTH1-KE [11U] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑PINER1‑OV | Pioneer Volleyball Club – Rhoads 11s [11R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-HOLLY1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]