Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for VolleyFreak, Jr. – Black (Montecalvo) [FJ3-FREAK1-OV]
Results for VolleyFreak, Jr. – Black (Montecalvo) are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/09/20 |
Location: | Reminderville Athletic Club (Reminderville, OH) |
Director: | Deborah Wordell |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑DANDG2‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors- Gross [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R WHITE [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Black (Montecalvo) [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-13R [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑NOVAJ3‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s Heben [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT6‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 13rR GREEN [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑TMOVI1‑OV | Team OVI – Team OVi - 13R [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s Messina [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRT7‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 13R EAGLES [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑DGVBC2‑OV | DG VBC – Blue - Korda [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑FREAK2‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Red (Frye) [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/23/20 |
Location: | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH) |
Director: | James Ross |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑CGLDW1‑OV | Club Gold West – 17 Gold [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑OSTRM1‑OV | Ohio Storm – 17 siders [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑EOHVB1‑OV | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC17-Miles [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑IMPCT3‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑HOLLY5‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD TAYLOR-17'S [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑SOSVB1‑OV | S.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Sydney Seth- 17's [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑HOLLY4‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LOGAN-17'S [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑NOGVC1‑OV | Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 [17R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑EOHVB1‑OV | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC13-Goodwin [13R] |
2. | 10.889 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑NOVAJ3‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑EOHVB1‑OV | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC12-Gordan [12R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Black (Montecalvo) [13R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Elite [13R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑OSTRM1‑OV | Ohio Storm – 13 Hamsher [13R] |
7. | 5.333 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑CXTRM3‑OV | Club Extreme – Onyx 13R [13R] |
8. | 4.222 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑KOKOR1‑OV | Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro13-Kristin [13R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CELTC1‑OV | Celtic Volleyball Club – green13 [13R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑FREAK2‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Red (Frye) [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/20 |
Location: | Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH) |
Director: | Linnea Wolf |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-FREAK1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]