Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Celtic Volleyball Club – green13 [FJ3-CELTC1-OV]
Results for Celtic Volleyball Club – green13 are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/15/20 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-1 [12A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Ringler [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NOVAJ1‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑PINER1‑OV | Pioneer Volleyball Club – Shouse [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD- Lowe 12s [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s Harrah [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑SMAQC1‑OV | S-MAQ – 12 Black [12R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s Oliver [12R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑NOVAJ2‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 12s Gold [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑CAVS12‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Best [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑INFTY3‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 WHITE [11R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11-1 [11R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Jillian [11R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑DANDG1‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-1Howell [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑DANDG2‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-2-Pyzik/Luttner [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑MAVRK2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Patrick [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑NAVBA2‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 11 Haley [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 11R ELITE WIEMKEN [11R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Linda [11R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Whitt [11R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1-NORTH1-KE [11U] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑PINER1‑OV | Pioneer Volleyball Club – Rhoads 11s [11R] |
Tournament date: | 2/23/20 |
Location: | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH) |
Director: | James Ross |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑CGLDW1‑OV | Club Gold West – 17 Gold [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑OSTRM1‑OV | Ohio Storm – 17 siders [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑EOHVB1‑OV | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC17-Miles [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑IMPCT3‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑HOLLY5‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD TAYLOR-17'S [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑SOSVB1‑OV | S.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Sydney Seth- 17's [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑HOLLY4‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LOGAN-17'S [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑NOGVC1‑OV | Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 [17R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑EOHVB1‑OV | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC13-Goodwin [13R] |
2. | 10.889 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑NOVAJ3‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑EOHVB1‑OV | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC12-Gordan [12R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Black (Montecalvo) [13R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Elite [13R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑OSTRM1‑OV | Ohio Storm – 13 Hamsher [13R] |
7. | 5.333 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑CXTRM3‑OV | Club Extreme – Onyx 13R [13R] |
8. | 4.222 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑KOKOR1‑OV | Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro13-Kristin [13R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CELTC1‑OV | Celtic Volleyball Club – green13 [13R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑FREAK2‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Red (Frye) [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/08/20 |
Location: | Hiram College: Price Gymnasium (Hiram, OH) |
Director: | Deborah Wordell |
Girls' 17 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER CONROY 17’s [17A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-2 [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-3 [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Zoeckler [17A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER FRIESEN 17'S [17A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑KOKOR1‑OV | Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro17-Yoko [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-3 [17A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑TPSVC1‑OV | Top Spin Volleyball Club – GLACIERS [17R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-CELTC1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]